Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
5
1
FT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
2
3
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
4
0
FT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
4
1
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
4
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
3
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
3
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
2
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
1
6
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
3
2
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
1
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
2
0
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
1
2
FT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
1
FT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
0
5
FT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
3
FT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
1
FT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
4
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
4
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
4
5
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
FT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
5
0
FT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
2
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
1
0
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
0
0
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
2
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
0
0
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
1
1
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
1
2
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
2
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
2
2
FT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
3
3
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
3
FT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
1
1
FT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
3
1
FT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
1
3
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
FT
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
ESPN2 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Brewin: Hammers raid at Palace

Premier League about an hour ago
Read
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid
Real MadridReal Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Mar 6, 2013

Universidad go top with Newell's scalp

Universidad de Chile went top of Group 7 in the Copa Libertadores with a 2-1 win against Argentinian outfit Newell's Old Boys.

Guillermo Marino broke the deadlock and Charles Aranguiz extended the advantage from the spot before Ignacio Scocco pulled a goal back for Gerardo Martino's side.

"This defeat does not change anything as to progress we have to win the next game. Our chances to advance are few, but they still exist. It depends on us," Martino said.

Universidad de Chile lie two points above Paraguayans Olimpia and Venezuelan side Deportivo Lara and three above Newell's.

In the other group game, Lara recovered from two goals down to earn a 2-2 draw away to Olimpia.

Freddy Bareiro's brace in the first half gave the home fans in the Defensores del Chaco stadium something to cheer about, but Marlon Fernandez's goal gave the visitors some hope. With four minutes to go Lara equalised through a superb Jose Torrealba volley.

In Porto Alegre, Brazilian side Gremio beat Venezuelan outfit Caracas 4-1 in their Group 8 match.

Forward Hernan Barcos broke the deadlock and Werley's header doubled the advantage before half-time.

Ze Roberto beat goalkeeper Alain Baroja for his side's third goal but Elionai Sanchez pulled one back for the visitors with a header. Ze Roberto then netted his second to complete the rout.

"I am more than happy. We needed to win and did it very well to make our fans happy too. I believe that we played a great match and we are in a great shape," defender Werley said.

Vanderley Luxemburgo's side share top spot with fellow Brazilian side Fluminense, with Caracas and Chilean outfit Huachipato occupying the bottom positions in the group.

In Bogota, Colombian side Millonarios beat Bolivian side San Jose 2-1 to move into third place in Group 5.

Pedro Franco fired the hosts ahead but Carlos Saucedo equalised following a swift counter-attack. San Jose looked to hold on for a valuable point before Wason Renteria netted the winner with 10 minutes to go.

Mexican side Tijuana and reining champions Corinthians still lead the way in the group, with San Jose firmly rooted to the bottom of the standings.

In Group 4, Ecuadorian giants Emelec defeated 10-man Chilean outfit Iquique 2-1.

Marlon De Jesus connected with a Pedro Quinonez corner to open the scoring before visiting defender Cristian Grabinski was then sent off for fouling De Jesus.

Emelec striker Vinicio Angulo extended the advantage when he beat keeper Rodrigo Naranjo, meaning Manuel Villalobos's goal was a mere consolation.

Emelec joined Argentinians Velez and Uruguay's Penarol at the top of the group following the win.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.