Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
2
2
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
3
0
LIVE 88'
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
1
0
LIVE 88'
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
1
LIVE 88'
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
0
1
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
1
0
LIVE 12'
Game Details
Brest
Arles
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
0
0
LIVE 16'
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
3
0
LIVE 14'
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
1
0
LIVE 14'
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
0
0
LIVE 15'
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
4
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
0
1
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Cali
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

WhoScored: Cesc driving Chelsea on

Tactics And Analysis 1 day ago
Read
Jan 8, 2013

Malaga late show steals it

Malaga left it late to overcome Segunda Division side Eibar 4-1 and reach the Copa del Rey quarter-finals after a drawn first leg.

The Primera Division and Champions League outfit trailed for over an hour after Ruben Arroyo's 12th-minute goal put Eibar 2-1 up on aggregate, only drawing level in the 74th minute through Diego Buonanotte.

Seba Fernandez and Francisco Portillo then put them ahead and, after Eibar had substitute Guille Roldan sent off, Buonanotte scored again in added time to wrap up a 5-2 aggregate success.

Valencia also advanced to the last eight, beating Osasuna 2-1 at the Mestalla to complete a 4-1 aggregate win.

Tino Costa added to Los Che's first-leg advantage in the 36th minute and though Joseba Llorente responded within a minute, there was no way back for Osasuna and Roberto Soldado's last-minute goal rubbed salt in their wounds.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.