Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
10:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
Dec 15, 2012

Inspired Posh punish Cardiff

Peterborough produced the shock of the Championship season so far as they ended Cardiff's perfect home record with a 2-1 victory.

The table-topping Bluebirds had won their opening 10 league games in the Welsh capital but came unstuck against a Peterborough side bottom before kick-off.

Michael Bostwick put Posh ahead after 22 minutes with a superb long-range effort and on-loan Dagenham striker Dwight Gayle netted the second two minutes after the interval. Rudy Gestede's late goal ensured a nervy finish for Darren Ferguson's team, but they held on for three crucial points.

Despite Cardiff's shock loss they stayed top of the division as closest rivals Crystal Palace drew 2-2 at Birmingham.

Prolific striker Glenn Murray fired Palace 2-0 ahead after an hour but they relinquished the advantage as substitute Nikola Zigic (66) and Papa Bouba Diop (82) scored.

Middlesbrough moved three points off the lead with a 2-0 win over Wolves.

Hull are also three points off the top after beating Yorkshire rivals Huddersfield thanks to goals from Robert Koren (eight) and David Meyler (90). Their win was soured when Alex Bruce saw red during a scuffle after the whistle, although he appeared to be retaliating to an elbow from Alan Lee.

Sheffield Wednesday earned local bragging rights with a 1-0 victory over Barnsley which eases the pressure on boss Dave Jones and piles it on counterpart Keith Hill.

The Owls had lost their previous seven games in the npower Championship which left the former Cardiff boss clinging on to his job, but Chris O'Grady's first-half goal earned the vital points and stopped the rot.

The goal was shrouded in controversy, though, as O'Grady tapped home after Barnsley goalkeeper Luke Steele had dropped the ball under the challenge of Gary Madine, with television replays showing a push.

Chris Taylor scored the only goal of the game on 67 minutes as Millwall moved into the play-off places with a 1-0 home win over Leicester.

Watford dropped out of the top six as they drew 1-1 at Burnley. Nathaniel Chalobah's 11th-minute opener was cancelled out by the prolific Charlie Austin from the spot on 28 minutes.

Blackpool beat derby rivals Blackburn 2-0 with goals from Wes Thomas (22) and Kirk Broadfoot (81).

Leeds joined Blackpool in the top half as they won a third successive home league game 2-0 over Ipswich. On-loan winger Jerome Thomas (20) and Paul Green (68) were on target.

David Ngog scored twice in the final 16 minutes as Bolton grabbed a much-needed 2-0 win over Charlton while Derby returned the same scoreline at Bristol City - Jeff Hendrick (34) and Craig Bryson (36) got the goals.

Brighton and Nottingham Forest played out a goalless draw at the Amex Stadium.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.