Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
1
10
FT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
0
0
LIVE 2'
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
2
0
LIVE 90' +4'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
0
2
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
1
1
FT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
1
1
FT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
1
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
0
0
LIVE 72'
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
4
0
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
0
1
FT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
1
1
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
3
1
FT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
2
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
0
1
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
(4) 2
(3) 2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
(4) 1
(2) 1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 18 hours ago
Read
Dec 6, 2012

Guangzhou facing tough test

Jeonbuk Motors, Urawa Red Diamonds and Guangzhou Evergrande were drawn together in the standout group of the 2013 AFC Champions League draw.

Big-spending Chinese side Guangzhou, managed by World Cup winning Italian boss Marcello Lippi, will face a stern test of their credentials when faced by 2006 winners Jeonbuk and 2007 champions Urawa. Muangthong United complete the tricky looking Group F.

The draw for the 11th annual staging of Asia's premier club competition involved 35 teams from 10 countries being split into eight groups of four. East and West Asian teams were kept apart.

Ulsan Hyundai who won the competition in 2012, and qualified for the Club World Cup, will not be given the chance to defend their title after failing to finish in one of the four spots awarded to the Korean League.

Ulsan are replaced by Suwon Bluewings, who line-up in Group H alongside Australia's Central Coast Mariners and Guizhou Renhe of China and the winner of the Japanese Cup.

J-League champions Sanfrecce Hiroshima return as one of four teams from Japan, and will face off in Group G against 2009 winners Pohang Steelers, Bunyodkor of Uzbekistan and Beijing Guoan of China.

K-League champions FC Seoul are the standout pick from Group E which also includes Japanese side Vegalta Sendai, China's Jiangsu Sainty and the winner of the playoff between Thai side Buriram United and Australia's Brisbane Roar.

The full AFC Champions League draw:

Group A: Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), Al Jazira (UAE), Tractor Sazi Tabriz (Iran), El Jaish (Qatar).

Group B: Lekhwiya (Qatar), Al Ettifaq (Saudi Arabia), Pakhtakor (Uzbekistan), Sabaye Qom (Iran)/Al Shabab Al Arabi (UAE). Group C: Sepahan (Iran), Al Gharafa (Qatar), Al Ahli (Saudi Arabia), Al Nasr (UAE)/Lokomotive (Uzbekistan).

Group D: Al Ain (UAE), Esteghlal (UAE), Al Rayyan (Qatar), Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia).

Group E: FC Seoul (South Korea), Brisbane Roar (Australia)/Buriram United (Thailand), Vegalta Sendai (Japan), Jiangsu Sainty (China).

Group F: Guangzhou Evergrande (China), Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), Muangthong United (Thailand), Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan).

Group G: Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan), Beijing Guoan (China), Pohang Steelers (South Korea), Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan).

Group H: Central Coast Mariners (Australia), Knockout Cup Champion (Japan), Guizhou Renhe (China), Suwon Bluewings (South Korea).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.