Featured Matches
Previous
AS Roma
Manchester United
0
1
LIVE 36'
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
Queens Park Rangers
2
0
FT
Game Details
Newport County
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
0
1
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Hull City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bath
Cheltenham Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Blackburn Rovers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chesham United
Stevenage
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Leeds United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Colchester United
3
4
FT
Game Details
Ebbsfleet United
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Hyde
Altrincham
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Birmingham City
0
3
FT
Game Details
Luton Town
Antwerp
4
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Brighton & Hove Albion
2
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Middlesbrough
1
3
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Huddersfield Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tamworth
Rotherham United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Whitby
Hartlepool United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Woking
AFC Wimbledon
1
3
FT
Game Details
Workington
Carlisle United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Reading
0
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Nice
3
2
FT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
Stoke City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Cambridge United
1
2
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
0
1
LIVE 36'
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arbroath
Alloa Athletic
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brora
Stenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Brechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Raith Rovers
Postp
Game Details
East Fife
Forfar Athletic
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Falkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Montrose
Peterhead
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie United
Albion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Clyde
Ayr United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Spartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Annan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
Stranraer
Dumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Club Brugge
0
2
FT
Game Details
Cercle Brugge KSV
KAA Gent
0
0
FT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
KSC Lokeren
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lierse SK
KV Oostende
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Vienna
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
SV Salzburg
0
5
FT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
SV Josko Ried
1
0
FT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Postp
Game Details
AaB
FC Midtjylland
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
FC Nordsjaelland
2
1
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Kalmar FF
3
1
FT
Game Details
Halmstad
Gefle IF
3
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Lillestrom
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Stromsgodset
1
3
FT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Thun
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Sion Sitten
St Gallen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
America
Tijuana
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
León
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Minnesota United FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
San Antonio Scorpions
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Juventud Unida Universitario
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Huracán
11:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Oaxaca
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Lobos BUAP
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
EC Vitória
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Goianiense
Náutico
1
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Joinville
Avaí
0
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Ceará
2
3
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Paraná Clube
ABC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Huachipato
0
1
FT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Chile
0
2
LIVE 60'
Game Details
Barnechea
Unión La Calera
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad Católica
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Itagüí
0
0
LIVE 31'
Game Details
Envigado
Deportes Tolima
0
0
LIVE 32'
Game Details
La Equidad
Millonarios
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Junior
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Pasto
Independiente Medellín
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
0
2
LIVE 40'
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Cienciano del Cusco
2
2
FT
Game Details
San Martin
UTC
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Sporting Cristal
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Unión Comercio
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Libertad
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Rubio Ñú
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Coatepeque
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Suchitepequez
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Xelaju
Penarol
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Red Stars
Houston Dash
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Dec 2, 2012

Socceroos wary of Hong Kong threat

They may be ranked well over 100 places below Australia but Socceroos coach Holger Osieck is wary of the threat hosts Hong Kong pose at the East Asian Cup qualifiers.

The 33rd-ranked Socceroos kick off their campaign against the world No.172 side on Monday (2330 AEDT) at Hong Kong's Mong Kok Stadium.

The contest should be closer than rankings suggest considering the inexperience of most the 20-man Australia squad which includes eight rookies.

Osieck stressed the importance of beginning the tournament on the right note and, with a place at the 2013 East Asian Cup at stake, he isn't underestimating Hong Kong.

"It's always very important to have a good start in the tournament," he said.

"We are here to compete and we always want to win.

"But you must not discount the local team.

"The ranking doesn't matter at all what matters is the performance of the team.

"You have to play competitively against every team and you have to treat every team with the most respect."

The Socceroos will also face North Korea, Guam and Taiwan with the winner of the five-team competition to join Japan, South Korean and China in next year's showpiece.

Skipper Brett Emerton, the most experienced in the squad with 92 caps, will be tasked with guiding his many young teammates and, with four games in seven days, most are likely to a run.

The 33-year-old Sydney FC midfielder also feels the hosts will be dangerous.

"I think North Korea will be quite tough and also the likes of Hong Kong won't be an easy task," he said.

"We're playing Hong Kong first so they'll be fired up and they'll be playing in front of a home crowd.

"But hopefully we can get the desired results in those first two matches and finish the job in the next two and qualify."

The tournament got underway on Sunday with Hong Kong beating Guam 2-1 while North Korea trounced Taiwan 6-1.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.