Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
2
FT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
2
FT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
1
0
FT
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
0
0
LIVE 24'
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
2
FT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
2
0
FT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
1
3
FT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
0
2
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
5
1
FT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
2
3
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
4
0
FT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
4
1
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
4
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
3
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
3
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
2
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
1
6
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
3
2
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
1
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
2
0
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
1
2
FT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
1
FT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
0
5
FT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
3
0
FT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
3
FT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
1
FT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
4
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
4
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
4
5
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
FT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
5
0
FT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
2
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
2
0
FT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
2
1
FT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
0
0
FT
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
2
0
FT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
1
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
2
0
FT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
1
0
FT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
0
3
FT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
2
0
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
3
0
FT
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
2
0
FT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
0
0
FT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
2
1
FT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
0
0
LIVE 90' +3'
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
2
1
FT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
3
1
FT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
2
2
FT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
0
2
FT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
0
2
FT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
1
1
FT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
1
2
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5
4
FT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
2
2
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
2
2
FT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
3
3
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
3
FT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
1
1
FT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
3
1
FT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
1
3
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
FT
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
1
2
FT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
0
0
FT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
Postp
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
2
4
FT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
2
1
FT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
1
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
1
1
FT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
2
1
FT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
1
1
FT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
0
0
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
2
1
FT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
2
0
ESPN2 FT
Game Details
Next

Three Points: Dortmund vs. Leverkusen

Bundesliga about an hour ago
Read
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid
Real MadridReal Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Nov 22, 2012

Swiss stun Reds, Lloris denies Lazio

Two cracking goals from Raul Bobadilla and Elsad Zverotic saw the Swiss side Young Boys draw the Europa League game with Liverpool 2-2 after goals from Jonjo Shelvey and Joe Cole.

• Whalley: Cole redemption
• Blog: Lloris the No. 1

Cole's first Liverpool goal in 19 months appeared to have secured a win and with it progress to the knockout stages from Group A, but Zverotic's strike with two minutes to go means Liverpool now have to avoid defeat in Udinese in a fortnight to have a chance of progressing.

In the same group, second half goals from Christopher Samba and Samuel Eto'o booked Anzhi Makhachkala's qualification to the knockout phase with a 2-0 win over Udinese in Russia.

Lazio's goalless draw with Tottenham Group J was enough to send the Italians through but second place remains far from certain after a Victor Vitolo penalty gave Panathinaikos a 1-0 win over Maribor, who had Ales Mejac sent off.

The result means Spurs and Panathinaikos will effectively play off for second place at White Hart Lane next month, with anything other than a defeat good enough for the Londoners.

Jose Salomon Rondon scored twice in the last three minutes as Rubin Kazan booked top spot in Group H with a 3-0 win over Inter Milan.

The Italians named an inexperienced line-up for a game between two sides who had already reached the knockout stages, and it showed as Gokdeniz Karadeniz struck in the opening minute and substitute Rondon added his late brace.

Also in Group H, Aleksandar Mitrovic scored and was later sent off as Partizan Belgrade came back from behind to draw 1-1 away to Neftchi, for whom Venancio Flavinho opened the scoring early on.

Group G leaders Genk sealed their place in the knockout stages with Elyaniv Barda's 19th-minute goal enough to see off Videoton in Hungary.

Bordeaux and Newcastle guaranteed qualification from Group D and will effectively play off for the status of group winners in France next month.

Two goals from Jussie gave Bordeaux a 2-1 win at Club Brugge, for whom Maxime Lestienne replied.

Meanwhile Sylvain Marveaux put Newcastle in front against Maritimo at St James's Park and despite Philipe Fidelis salvaging a late 1-1 draw, the point proved enough for Alan Pardew's men.

Swiss side Basle moved two points clear in second place as they shrugged off the 59th-minute dismissal of midfielder Cabral to beat Sporting Lisbon 3-0 with goals from Fabian Schar, Valentin Stocker and David Degen. Sporting, last season's semi-finalists, are now out of contention for a last-32 berth.

Lyon lost the last remaining 100% record but confirmed top spot in Group I with a 1-1 draw against Sparta Prague in the Czech Republic. Teenager Yassine Benzia gave the French side a 46th-minute lead and Josef Husbauer replied seven minutes later.

The point is also enough for the Czechs to progress at the expense of Hapoel Kiryat Shmona and last year's runners-up Athletic Bilbao, whose match in Israel was postponed due to safety fears.

Tournament debutants Levante confirmed qualification from Group L, the Spaniards advancing with a 3-1 win at Helsingborgs with goals from Angel, Pape Diop and Vicente Iborra, before Thomas Sorum hit a late consolation for the hosts.

Already-qualified Hannover, meanwhile, were held to a goalless home draw by FC Twente, who had Rasmus Bengtsson sent off late on. The group winners will be determined when Levante and Hannover clash in Spain next month.

Jonathan Cristaldo and Cleiton Xavier scored in the second half to confirm Metalist Kharkiv as winners of Group K after a 2-0 win over Bayer Leverkusen, who had also already qualified.

Also in Group K, Rosenborg hit back to beat Rapid Vienna 3-2. John Chibuike put the hosts ahead before the Austrians hit back through Thomas Schrammel and Terrence Boyd. Rosenborg won it in the last 10 minutes with goals from Tarik Elyounoussi and Rade Prica.

Atletico Madrid and Viktoria Plzen both ensured qualification from Group B with the group winners to be decided when the two teams clash in the Czech Republic next month.

Raul Garcia's seventh-minute strike proved enough for Atletico to defeat Hapoel Tel Aviv in Spain, while Plzen drew 1-1 with Academica in Portugal, Pavel Horvath's penalty cancelled out by a late Edinho spot-kick for the hosts.

Fenerbahce went through as Group C winners with Bekir Irtegun scoring the only goal of the game against Marseille at the Stade Velodrome, while Borussia Monchengladbach beat Cypriots AEL 2-0 to go through with them.

Substitute Igor de Camargo scored twice in the last 10 minutes for Monchengladbach after the visitors had Luciano Bebe sent off. The win leaves the Germans three points ahead of Marseille and with a better head-to-head record.

Shinji Okazaki scored twice as Stuttgart blew Group E wide open with a stunning 5-1 win away to leaders Steaua Bucharest. Serdar Tasci, Martin Harnik and Gotuko Sakai also scored for the Germans before Mihai Costa replied.

Neither side are guaranteed progress to the knockout stages after Copenhagen's 2-1 win at Molde. Cesar Santin put the Danes ahead from the spot and after Daniel Chukwa's equaliser, Rurik Gislason scored a 76th-minute winner.

Copenhagen face Steaua at home in their final group game next month knowing a win could be enough to send them through at the expense of either the Romanians or the Germans.

Edison Cavani's injury-time penalty sent 10-man Napoli through from Group F with a 2-1 win over AIK in Sweden.

Blerim Dzemaili put the Italians ahead but Helgi Danielsson's equaliser looked set to keep the group wide open until Cavani struck from the spot shortly after Salvatore Aronica had been sent off.

Group leaders Dnipro also sealed their passage with a 2-1 win at PSV. Georgino Wijnaldum put PSV ahead but Dnipro replied through Yevhen Seleznyov and Yevhen Konoplyanka, before Jaba Kankava was sent off late.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.