Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
0
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 12'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
0
0
ESPN3 LIVE 20'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
0
LIVE 17'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
0
0
ESPN3 LIVE 16'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 20'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
0
0
LIVE 20'
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
0
0
LIVE 4'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
Oct 16, 2014 1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 13, 2012

MK Dons to face Wimbledon

AFC Wimbledon are set to face the club that triggered their formation for the first time after the MK Dons won their FA Cup first-round replay with Cambridge City.

• FA Cup second round draw

MK's 6-1 win over the non-league side means that, following AFC`s victory over York on Monday night, the two will go against each other at the start of December in what will no doubt be an emotion-fuelled affair.

Garry Hunter was Barrow's last-gasp hero, netting two minutes into injury time as they beat fellow non-league outfit Guiseley 1-0 at the second time of asking to reach the FA Cup second round.

Hunter crashed home the only goal of the game - a wonder-strike from 20 yards - in the dying moments as the Bluebirds booked themselves a second-round clash at home to Macclesfield.

Scott Rendell's double saw Luton progress to the second round of the FA Cup at the expense of Conference National rivals Nuneaton after a 2-0 win.

Hatters striker Rendell took his goal tally for the season to nine with efforts in either half to secure his side's first win in four games - and a tie against Dorchester.

Tranmere teenager Cole Stockton scored one and created two as the League One leaders finally played and beat non-league Braintree 3-0 to reach the FA Cup second round.

Ten days after the scheduled fixture was postponed because of heavy rain in Essex, Stockton's 24th-minute volley was only parried skywards by Danny Naisbitt with Joe Thompson bundling home as the ball came down.

Stockton found the net himself after the break, turning and beating Matt Paine before driving home, and he then set up substitute Max Power to make it 3-0 in the dying moments.

Gary McDonald's goal on the stroke of half-time helped Morecambe beat Rochdale 1-0 in their FA Cup first-round replay at Spotland to set up a trip to League One Coventry.

Jake Speight scored the decisive penalty that spared Mansfield's FA Cup blushes against Slough following a 1-1 draw after extra time of their first-round replay.

The Rebels were the lowest-ranked team left in the competition by the time the clash came round, but Conference National outfit Mansfield held their nerve - winning 4-1 on spot-kicks after an own goal from Slough captain David Woozley and a Nathan Bowden-Haase header in normal time.

Vadaine Oliver was the hero for Conference National battlers Lincoln, coming off the bench to score twice in extra-time and hand Walsall a 3-2 FA Cup first round replay defeat.

The 20-year-old former Sheffield Wednesday player headed an Alan Power corner firmly into the net 12 minutes into the additional period and intercepted a James Chambers back pass to poke in his second and Lincoln's third two minutes from the end.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.