Featured Matches
Previous
Colorado
Chivas USA
3
0
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Atlas
0
2
FT
Game Details
Santos
Cruz Azul
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Argentinos Juniors
(2) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Talleres de Córdoba
1
3
FT
Game Details
Standard Liege
Royal Charleroi SC
3
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Berwick Rangers
1
1
FT-Pens
Game Details
RB Leipzig
Queens Park Rangers
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Newport County
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnsley
Hull City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bath
Cheltenham Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bradford City
Blackburn Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesham United
Stevenage
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Leeds United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Colchester United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ebbsfleet United
Portsmouth
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hyde
Altrincham
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Birmingham City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Luton Town
Antwerp
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Leyton Orient
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Brighton & Hove Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Middlesbrough
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Huddersfield Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tamworth
Rotherham United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Whitby
Hartlepool United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Woking
AFC Wimbledon
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Workington
Carlisle United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Reading
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Nice
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
Stoke City
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Cambridge United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:10 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arbroath
Alloa Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brora
Stenhousemuir
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Brechin City
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Raith Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
East Fife
Forfar Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Falkirk
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Montrose
Peterhead
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie United
Albion Rovers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Ayr United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Spartans
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Annan Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dumbarton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Club Brugge
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cercle Brugge KSV
KAA Gent
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
KSC Lokeren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Vienna
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AaB
FC Midtjylland
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
FC Nordsjaelland
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Kalmar FF
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Halmstad
Gefle IF
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Lillestrom
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Stromsgodset
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Thun
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Sion Sitten
St Gallen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
America
Tijuana
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
León
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Minnesota United FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
San Antonio Scorpions
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Juventud Unida Universitario
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Huracán
11:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Oaxaca
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Lobos BUAP
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
EC Vitória
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Náutico
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Avaí
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Ceará
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
ABC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Huachipato
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Chile
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnechea
Unión La Calera
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad Católica
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Itagüí
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Deportes Tolima
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
La Equidad
Millonarios
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Junior
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Pasto
Independiente Medellín
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Cienciano del Cusco
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martin
UTC
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Sporting Cristal
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Unión Comercio
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Libertad
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Rubio Ñú
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Coatepeque
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Suchitepequez
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Xelaju
Penarol
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Red Stars
Houston Dash
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 10, 2012

Forest frustrate Foxes

East Midlands rivals Leicester and Nottingham Forest shared the points at the King Power Stadium as the dominant hosts were forced to settle for a 2-2 draw.

The two sides met four times last season, three of which ended all square, and they could not be separated yet again as Forest twice hit back to level.

Forest defender Elliott Ward, on loan from Norwich, put through his own net to hand Leicester a seventh-minute lead before Adlene Guedioura equalised midway through the first half.

David Nugent's superbly-taken lob, his seventh of the season, put the Foxes back in front before the break but Simon Cox's second-half penalty, Forest's first from the spot in 14 months, levelled matters.

Crystal Palace hit back to win 2-1 at Peterborough and move back to the top of the Championship.

Posh took a sixth-minute lead through Grant McCann but, under new boss Ian Holloway, Palace levelled with ten minutes to go when substitute Andre Moritz netted and the visitors grabbed the winner two minutes later via Kagisho Dikgacoi.

The win enabled Palace to climb back above Middlesbrough, who had taken over at the summit after beating Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 on Friday night.

Cardiff held off a late Hull fightback as they claimed a 2-1 victory that keeps them in in third.

An early effort from Heidar Helguson and an 82nd-minute header from Mark Hudson put the Welshman in charge although Hull hopes were raised by a 90th-minute goal from Robert Koren.

Steve Bruce's side could not find an equaliser, though, as Cardiff remained two points adrift of Palace.

Leeds suffered a humiliating afternoon as they crashed to a 6-1 defeat at home to Watford.

Five of the Hornets' goals - from Matej Vydra, Almen Abdi, Mark Yeates, Sean Murray and Troy Deeney - came after Leeds had been reduced to nine men, but prior to that they had still looked the better side, having gone ahead through Vydra.

Leeds did score a penalty through Michael Tonge but, having lost Jason Pearce to a first-half red card and Rodolph Austin to injury after all their substitutions had been made, were made to suffer for the best part of an hour.

Brighton remain on the fringes of the play-off spots after a 3-3 draw at Wolves.

Craig Mackail-Smith and Will Buckley cancelled out efforts from the hosts' Bakary Sako and Tongo Doumbia and the Seagulls looked to have won it when Stephen Dobbie's penalty in the 89th minute put them ahead for the first time.

But Wolves, who had played with ten men for the entire second period following Karl Henry's dismissal on the stroke of half-time, grabbed a dramatic equaliser as Roger Johnson nodded in from close range.

Huddersfield climbed back into the play-off spots after Jermaine Beckford scored in a 1-0 win over Yorkshire rivals Barnsley while Blackburn and Birmingham drew 1-1 at Ewood Park.

The hosts, in new boss Henning Berg's first home game in charge, went ahead thanks to Ruben Rochina's 13th-minute penalty but Marlon King equalised four minutes later.

Michael Appleton failed to produce a win in his first game in the Blackpool dug-out as the Tangerines drew 2-2 at home to fellow Lancastrians Bolton.

Wanderers twice led through Mark Davies and Lee Chung-Yong but Blackpool earned a point thanks to Thomas Ince and Nathan Delfouneso.

Andy Keogh celebrated his return to the Millwall starting line-up with the goal that sank Derby 2-1.

The Republic of Ireland striker only started due to an injury to Lions top scorer Darius Henderson, but he made his mark by grabbing the winner with 14 minutes to go. Derby rookie Will Hughes, who earned a call-up to the England Under-21 squad this week, had earlier cancelled out a controversial opener from Liam Feeney.

Ipswich moved off the foot of the table after registering their first home win of the season as they edged out Burnley 2-1.

Daryl Murphy put Mick McCarthy's men ahead after 67 minutes but Sam Vokes looked to have earned the Clarets a point with an equaliser with ten minutes to go. There was still time for DJ Campbell to net a winner, however, as Ipswich climbed to 22nd.

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.