Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
0
LIVE 38'
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
0
LIVE 38'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
0
1
LIVE 16'
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
0
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 13, 2012

Sermanni names final Matildas soccer squad

Outgoing Matildas coach Tom Sermanni has named a W-League-based squad blending youth and experience for this month's East Asian Cup women's soccer qualifiers.

Sermanni on Friday announced a 20-player squad for the three-match qualifying tournament in China, his last event in charge before taking up the head coaching job with the powerful US women's team next year.

With a stack of regulars unavailable due to a mix of injury, pregnancy or club commitments, the Matildas' depth will be on show in a squad chosen solely from the W-League.

Sermanni's squad blends emerging talent including Sam Kerr, Caitlin Foord, Steph Catley and Brianna Davey with proven performers in Kate Gill, Lisa De Vanna, Clare Polkinghorne and Collette McCallum.

"While I may be departing following these matches, achieving qualification for this important Asian tournament is key to the ongoing development of the team as part of their preparations for the 2014 AFC Women's Asian Cup and 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup in Canada," said Sermanni.

The Matildas will face Chinese Taipei (November 20), Hong Kong (November 22) and China (November 24) in Shenzhen, China.

The team that wins the qualifying tournament will join Japan, South Korea and North Korea in the women's East Asian Cup, to be held in Seoul from July 20-28 next year.

Matildas squad: Brianna Davey (Melbourne Victory), Mackenzie Arnold (Canberra United), Caitlin Foord (Sydney FC), Ellyse Perry (Sydney FC), Clare Polkinghorne (Brisbane Roar), Laura Alleway (Brisbane Roar), Emma Checker (Adelaide United), Servet Uzunlar (Western Sydney Wanderers), Stephanie Catley (Melbourne Victory), Alanna Kennedy (Sydney FC), Collette McCallum (Perth Glory), Emily Van Egmond (Newcastle Jets), Katrina Gorry (Brisbane Roar), Tameka Butt (Brisbane Roar), Teigen Allen (Western Sydney Wanderers), Samantha Kerr (Sydney FC), Kyah Simon (Sydney FC), Kathryn Gill (Perth Glory), Emily Gielnik (Brisbane Roar), Lisa De Vanna (Perth Glory).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.