Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 97'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
3
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
2
0
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 97'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
1
2
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
3
0
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
2
1
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
3
3
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
3
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
FT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
0
3
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
4
0
FT
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
2
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
1
2
FT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
1
1
FT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
1
0
FT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
FT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
1
FT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
2
2
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
2
3
LIVE 83'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
2
1
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
2
1
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
1
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
0
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
4
1
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
0
3
FT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
4
1
FT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
1
2
FT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
3
4
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
FC Vaduz
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Nov 3, 2012

Football League sides embarrassed

Non-league Macclesfield pulled off the biggest shock in the first round of the FA Cup when they won 2-0 at League One high-flyers Swindon.

Macclesfield were not the only non-league side to beat Football League teams with Chelmsford, Hereford and Harrogate also moving into the second round at the expense of so-called superior opposition.

Macclesfield are sixth in the Blue Square Bet Conference Premier and on Saturday they took the lead in the 63rd minute through a stunning long-range strike from Tony Diagne.

Things went from bad to worse for Swindon when moments later Aiden Flynn was sent off for the second time in four games when he was given a straight red card for a challenge on Macclesfield midfielder Sam Wedgebury.

The giant-killing over the team just outside the play-offs was sealed when Louis Thompson scored an own goal at the death.

Conference South team Chelmsford beat Colchester - 12th in League One - 3-1.

The hosts went ahead against their local rivals when Anthony Cook fired home from distance in the 23rd minute and they moved closer to an upset when Donovan Simmonds headed into the net in the 63rd minute.

Colchester pulled one back seven minutes later through Michael Rose's long-range free-kick but Jamie Slabber sealed victory late on.

Torquay had an unbeaten home record which had guided them to seventh in League Two but they went down 1-0 to Harrogate Town.

Chib Chilaka scored the only goal after 20 minutes to send the Conference North side into the second round.

Hereford, 14th in the Conference Premier, provided the first shock of the day when they dumped out League One Shrewsbury 3-1 thanks to two goals by Ryan Bowman.

Will Evans gave the hosts a third-minute lead, slotting Chris Todd's header into the bottom left of the goal.

Hereford doubled their lead nine minutes later through Ryan Bowman's fierce shot.

Luke Summerfield's free-kick halved the deficit on the half-hour but Bowman's second, a penalty, wrapped up victory.

Lincoln, 19th in the Conference Premier, were on the brink of an upset when they led League One Walsall 1-0 thanks to Jamie Taylor's strike in first-half injury time. However, George Bowerman headed an equaliser three minutes from full time.

League Two Rotherham beat Stevenage, fourth in League One, 3-2.

Mark Bradley (30) fired the Millers ahead with on-loan Lee Frecklington (53, 56) apparently putting the match out of Stevenage's reach.

James Dunne pulled one back two minutes later with Filipe Morais making it 3-2 with a little under 20 minutes remaining but the South Yorkshire side held on.

League Two Chesterfield hammered League One basement side Hartlepool 6-1.

Scott Boden (16), Mark Randall (29) and Craig Clay (42) gave the Spireites a 3-0 half-time lead.

Terrell Forbes (54) made it four and while Antony Sweeney pulled one back (78), Jack Lester (79) and Craig Westcarr (90) rounded off a humiliation for the visitors.

Hendon, of the Isthmian League Premier Division, threatened an upset when they went ahead at League Two strugglers Aldershot, plumber Dean Cracknell firing an unstoppable volley (28).

However, Danny Hylton levelled 13 minutes after the break before he powered home a late winner.

Sheffield United were the highest-ranked team playing on Saturday but the team second in League One were given a scare when David Clarkson took advantage of some slack Blades defending to put Bristol Rovers ahead in the fifth minute.

However, Nick Blackman equalised eight minutes after the break with an unstoppable shot across the keeper and Chris Porter won the game nine minutes later.

Crawley won 2-1 at the Met Police. Josh Simpson (36) and Billy Clarke (69) put the visitors 2-0 up and although Alan Tait pulled one back (83), the Isthmian Premier League side could not nick an equaliser.

League Two high-flyers Port Vale survived a comeback at Forest Green when the Conference Premier Division side hit back from two goals down to pull level at 2-2.

Ben Williamson restored the league side's lead against the run of play 10 minutes from time to give them a 3-2 victory.

League Two leaders Gillingham hammered League One strugglers Scunthorpe 4-0.

There were also wins for League One sides Doncaster, Notts County, Bournemouth, Brentford, Carlisle, Oldham, Crewe, Coventry, Preston and Bury.

Cheltenham, third in League Two, despatched Yate Town, the lowest-ranked team left in the competition, 3-0.

League Two trio Fleetwood, Oxford and Accrington all made it through as did Hastings United and Alfreton from all non-league ties.

There will be replays for York against Wimbledon, Morecambe v Rochdale and Northampton v Bradford.

Guiseley and Barrow will meet again as will Luton and Nuneaton and Mansfield v Slough in all non-league ties.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.