Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
2
FT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
2
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
0
1
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1
2
LIVE 62'
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
0
0
LIVE 63'
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1
0
LIVE 66'
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
1
LIVE 64'
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
1
3
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
0
0
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
0
0
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
0
0
FT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
0
0
FT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
2
1
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Nov 3, 2012

Football League sides embarrassed

Non-league Macclesfield pulled off the biggest shock in the first round of the FA Cup when they won 2-0 at League One high-flyers Swindon.

Macclesfield were not the only non-league side to beat Football League teams with Chelmsford, Hereford and Harrogate also moving into the second round at the expense of so-called superior opposition.

Macclesfield are sixth in the Blue Square Bet Conference Premier and on Saturday they took the lead in the 63rd minute through a stunning long-range strike from Tony Diagne.

Things went from bad to worse for Swindon when moments later Aiden Flynn was sent off for the second time in four games when he was given a straight red card for a challenge on Macclesfield midfielder Sam Wedgebury.

The giant-killing over the team just outside the play-offs was sealed when Louis Thompson scored an own goal at the death.

Conference South team Chelmsford beat Colchester - 12th in League One - 3-1.

The hosts went ahead against their local rivals when Anthony Cook fired home from distance in the 23rd minute and they moved closer to an upset when Donovan Simmonds headed into the net in the 63rd minute.

Colchester pulled one back seven minutes later through Michael Rose's long-range free-kick but Jamie Slabber sealed victory late on.

Torquay had an unbeaten home record which had guided them to seventh in League Two but they went down 1-0 to Harrogate Town.

Chib Chilaka scored the only goal after 20 minutes to send the Conference North side into the second round.

Hereford, 14th in the Conference Premier, provided the first shock of the day when they dumped out League One Shrewsbury 3-1 thanks to two goals by Ryan Bowman.

Will Evans gave the hosts a third-minute lead, slotting Chris Todd's header into the bottom left of the goal.

Hereford doubled their lead nine minutes later through Ryan Bowman's fierce shot.

Luke Summerfield's free-kick halved the deficit on the half-hour but Bowman's second, a penalty, wrapped up victory.

Lincoln, 19th in the Conference Premier, were on the brink of an upset when they led League One Walsall 1-0 thanks to Jamie Taylor's strike in first-half injury time. However, George Bowerman headed an equaliser three minutes from full time.

League Two Rotherham beat Stevenage, fourth in League One, 3-2.

Mark Bradley (30) fired the Millers ahead with on-loan Lee Frecklington (53, 56) apparently putting the match out of Stevenage's reach.

James Dunne pulled one back two minutes later with Filipe Morais making it 3-2 with a little under 20 minutes remaining but the South Yorkshire side held on.

League Two Chesterfield hammered League One basement side Hartlepool 6-1.

Scott Boden (16), Mark Randall (29) and Craig Clay (42) gave the Spireites a 3-0 half-time lead.

Terrell Forbes (54) made it four and while Antony Sweeney pulled one back (78), Jack Lester (79) and Craig Westcarr (90) rounded off a humiliation for the visitors.

Hendon, of the Isthmian League Premier Division, threatened an upset when they went ahead at League Two strugglers Aldershot, plumber Dean Cracknell firing an unstoppable volley (28).

However, Danny Hylton levelled 13 minutes after the break before he powered home a late winner.

Sheffield United were the highest-ranked team playing on Saturday but the team second in League One were given a scare when David Clarkson took advantage of some slack Blades defending to put Bristol Rovers ahead in the fifth minute.

However, Nick Blackman equalised eight minutes after the break with an unstoppable shot across the keeper and Chris Porter won the game nine minutes later.

Crawley won 2-1 at the Met Police. Josh Simpson (36) and Billy Clarke (69) put the visitors 2-0 up and although Alan Tait pulled one back (83), the Isthmian Premier League side could not nick an equaliser.

League Two high-flyers Port Vale survived a comeback at Forest Green when the Conference Premier Division side hit back from two goals down to pull level at 2-2.

Ben Williamson restored the league side's lead against the run of play 10 minutes from time to give them a 3-2 victory.

League Two leaders Gillingham hammered League One strugglers Scunthorpe 4-0.

There were also wins for League One sides Doncaster, Notts County, Bournemouth, Brentford, Carlisle, Oldham, Crewe, Coventry, Preston and Bury.

Cheltenham, third in League Two, despatched Yate Town, the lowest-ranked team left in the competition, 3-0.

League Two trio Fleetwood, Oxford and Accrington all made it through as did Hastings United and Alfreton from all non-league ties.

There will be replays for York against Wimbledon, Morecambe v Rochdale and Northampton v Bradford.

Guiseley and Barrow will meet again as will Luton and Nuneaton and Mansfield v Slough in all non-league ties.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.