UEFA Europa League
Previous
Shakhter Karagandy
Shirak
4
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 6 - 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Pyunik
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 6 - 1
Game Details
Mika Ashtarak
RNK Split
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
FC Daugava
Víkingur Gøta
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Laci
Rudar Velenje
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
FK Ekranas
Crusaders
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
FC Honka
Sillamae Kalev
3
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 4
Game Details
Lovcen
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
FK Buducnost Podgorica
SS Folgore Falciano
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Chikhura Sachkhere
FK Turnovo
3
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
UE Sant Julia
Cukaricki Belgrade
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
FK Jelgava
Rosenborg
0
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Kalju
Fram Reykjavik
2
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Haugesund
Airbus UK
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Inter Baku
FC Tiraspol
3
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 6 - 3
Game Details
FK Atlantas
FC 03 Differdange
3
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Daugava Riga
Aberdeen
0
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 8
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
Shkëndija 79
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
CS Fola Esch
IFK Goteborg
0
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
VPS Vaasa
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Tromso
Tartu FC Santos
6
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 13 - 1
Game Details
KS Flamurtari Vlorë
Sioni Bolnisi
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 4
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Hibernians
5
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 9 - 2
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Kairat Almaty
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Birkirkara
Diosgyor VTK
1
4
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 6
Game Details
PFC Litex Lovech
FC Veris
Postp
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Bangor City
Stjarnan
0
4
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 8
Game Details
Aberystwyth Town
Derry City
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 9
Game Details
IF Fuglafjørdur
MyPa
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Sligo
Banga
4
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
College Europa
FC Vaduz
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
NK Koper
Celik
4
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 9 - 0
Game Details
Libertas Borgo Maggiore
Botev Plovdiv
0
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Ferencvaros
Sliema Wanderers
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Siroki Brijeg
FK Qabala
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 0
Game Details
Metalurg
UE Santa Coloma
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 0
Game Details
Dundalk
Jeunesse Esch
3
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Glenavon
FH Hafnarfjordur
2
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 6
Game Details
Next
Oct, 25, 2012

Serbia suspends 4 in racism brawl

BELGRADE, Serbia -- Serbia has suspended two of its under-21 players and two coaches for their involvement in a brawl with England players during a match that triggered allegations of racism.

The Serbian football association said in a statement on Thursday that Nikola Ninkovic and Ognjen Mudrinski have been banned from playing for a year in all competitions.

Goalkeeping coach Srdjan Maksimovic and fitness coach Andrija Milutinovic were suspended for two years.

The statement said "as we promised, our disciplinary commission members have carried out a swift but full investigation." It added that the inquiry was independent of a separate UEFA probe.

England's under-21 defender Danny Rose has complained that he was racially abused during the match on Oct. 16.

Serbia's FA has denied allegations of racism.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.