Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
2
3
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
2
3
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
1
1
FT
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
FT
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
2
FT
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
4
2
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
4
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
5
0
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
2
1
FT
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
FT
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
1
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
4
2
FT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
FT
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
1
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
FT
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
2
2
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
0
1
LIVE 13'
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
0
1
LIVE 13'
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
3
2
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
4
FT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
1
FT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
ESPN3 9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

Usher: A tribute to Daniel Agger

Liverpool about an hour ago
Read
Manchester CityManchester City
Stoke CityStoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United
SouthamptonSouthampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
BurnleyBurnley
Manchester UnitedManchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sep 4, 2012

Prem clubs submit 25-man squad lists

The Premier League has confirmed 19 of the 20 top flight clubs have submitted their 25-man squad lists for the 2012-13 season.

Stoke City are the only side not have confirmed their squad list as they await Premier League Board approval over their move for free agent Michael Owen.

A statement on the football governing body's official website read: "The Premier League Board is currently considering an application from Stoke City to register a player and, subsequently, their squad list will be confirmed at a later date."

The rules: Each club's 25-man squad should have a minimum of eight homegrown players who - regardless of age or nationality - spent three years (or a total of 36 months) in the youth system of a club in England or Wales before they reached the age of 21.

A club can have fewer than eight homegrown players, but this would reduce the size of their senior squad. Only 17 'foreign' players are permitted.

An Under-21 player is defined as being born on or after January 1, 1991. Clubs can use an unlimited number of Under-21 players in addition to their 25-man squad.

Clubs with fewer than 25 players in their squad are still permitted to sign free agents.

Full squads:

(The squad lists below do not include registered Under-21 players)

ARSENAL: Arshavin, Arteta, Cazorla, Chamakh, Santos, Diaby, Djourou, Fabianski, Gervinho, Gibbs, Giroud, Koscielny, Mannone, Mertesacker, Podolski, Ramsey, Rosicky, Sagna, Squillaci, Szczesny, Vermaelen, Walcott, Eastmond.

ASTON VILLA: Agbonlahor, Albrighton, Bannan, Bent, Clark, Delph, Dunne, El Ahmadi, Given, Guzan, Herd, Holman, Hutton, Ireland, Lichaj, Lowton, Westwood, Marshall, N'Zogbia, Petrov, Stevens, Vlaar, Warnock, Bennett, Benteke.

CHELSEA: Cech, Ivanovic, Azpilicueta, Cole, Luiz, Ramires, Lampard, Torres, Mata, Moses, Mikel, Malouda, Ferreira, Marin, Turnbull, Sturridge, Cahill, Terry, Bertrand, Hilario.

EVERTON: Anichebe, Baines, Gibson, Hibbert, Jagielka, Neville, Osman, Coleman, Distin, Fellaini, Gueye, Heitinga, Howard, Jelavic, Mucha, Naismith, Pienaar, Mirallas, Oviedo.

FULHAM: Schwarzer, Somogyi, Stockdale, Etheridge, Riether, Kelly, Hughes, Hangeland, Senderos, Riise, Duff, Dejagah, Davies, Baird, Sidwell, Diarra, Ruiz, Richardson, Petric, Rodallega, Berbatov.

LIVERPOOL: Agger, Allen, Assaidi, Carragher, Coates, Cole, Doni, Downing, Gerrard, Gulacsi, Henderson, Johnson, Jones, Enrique, Kelly, Lucas, Reina, Sahin, Skrtel, Suarez.

MAN CITY: Hart, Richards, Kompany, Zabaleta, Lescott, Milner, Nasri, Dzeko, Sinclair, Kolarov, Aguero, Barry, Silva, Clichy, K Toure, Wright, Pantilimon, Tevez, Y Toure, Maicon, Garcia, Balotelli.

MAN UTD: Anderson, Bebe, Buttner, Carrick, Hernandez, Cleverley, De Gea, Evans, Evra, Ferdinand, Fletcher, Giggs, Kagawa, Lindegaard, Nani, Rafael, Rooney, Scholes, Smalling, Valencia, Van Persie, Vidic, Welbeck, Young.

NEWCASTLE: Amalfitano, Ameobi, Anita, Ba, Ben Arfa, Cabaye, Cisse, Coloccini, Elliot, Gosling, Harper, Gutierrez, Krul, Marveaux, Obertan, Perch, Simpson, R Taylor, S Taylor, Tiote, Williamson, Xisco.

NORWICH: Barnett, Bassong, E Bennett, R Bennett, Bunn, Butterfield, Fox, Garrido, Holt, Hoolahan, Howson, Jackson, Johnson, Lappin, C Martin, R Martin, Morison, Pilkington, Ruddy, Snodgrass, Surman, Tettey, Tierney, Turner, Whittaker.

QPR: Green, Diakite, Traore, Derry, Ferdinand, Hill, Park, Johnson, Cisse, Taarabt, Wright-Phillips, Mackie, Onuoha, Mbia, Nelsen, Dyer, Fabio, Ephraim, Hoilett, Murphy, Zamora, Cesar, Faurlin, Granero, Bosingwa.

READING: Church, Cummings, Gunter, Guthrie, Harte, Karacan, Le Fondre, Leigertwood, McAnuff, McCarthy, McCleary, Mariappa, Pearce, Roberts, Robson-Kanu, Shorey, Tabb, Taylor, Andersen, Federici, Gorkss, Gunnarsson, Hunt, Kebe, Pogrebnyak.

SOUTHAMPTON: Butterfield, Chaplow, Cork, K Davis, S Davis, De Ridder, Dickson, Do Prado, Fonte, Forte, Fox, Hooiveld, Lallana, Lambert, Lee, Mayuka, Puncheon, Ramirez, Richardson, Rodriguez, Schneiderlin, Seaborne, Yoshida.

STOKE: To be confirmed.

SUNDERLAND: Bardsley, Bramble, Brown, Campbell, Cattermole, Colback, Cuellar, Fletcher, Gardner, Johnson, Kilgallon, Larsson, McClean, Meyler, Mignolet, O'Shea, Rose, Saha, Sessegnon, Vaughan, Westwood.

SWANSEA: Aguestien, Britton, De Guzman, Dyer, Chico, Gower, Graham, Hernandez, Ki, Lita, Michu, Monk, Moore, Obeng, Routledge, Shechter, Tate, Taylor, Tremmel, Vorm, Williams, Rangel.

TOTTENHAM: Gomes, Cudicini, Friedel, Lloris, Kaboul, Gallas, Adebayor, Vertonghen, Assou-Ekotto, Sandro, Falque, Sigurdsson, Dempsey, Lennon, Walker, Naughton, Dawson, Dembele, Huddlestone, Parker, Livermore, Jenas, Bale, Defoe, Bentley.

WEST BROM: Brunt, Daniels, Dawson, Dorrans, El Ghanassy, Fortune, Foster, Gera, Jara, Jones, Long, McAuley, Morrison, Mulumbu, Myhill, Odemwingie, Olsson, Popov, Reid, Ridgewell, Rosenberg, Tamas, Thomas, Yacob.

WEST HAM: Benayoun, Carroll, Cole, Collins, Collison, Demel, Diame, Diarra, Henderson, Jaaskelainen, Jarvis, Maiga, McCartney, Noble, Nolan, O'Brien, O'Neil, Reid, Spence, Taylor, Tomkins, Vaz Te.

WIGAN: Al-Habsi, Alcaraz, Beausejour, Boselli, Boyce, Caldwell, Crusat, Di Santo, Figueroa, Gomez, Jones, Kone, Piscu, Maloney, McArthur, McCarthy, Pollitt, Ramis, Stam, Watson.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.