Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
4
2
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
0
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
FT
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
0
1
FT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
1
0
FT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
1
0
FT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
0
1
FT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
1
1
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
1
3
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
2
2
FT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
1
0
LIVE 14'
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
FT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
1
2
FT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
0
2
LIVE 51'
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
0
0
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Kalloni AEL
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Giannina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Niki Volos
Ergotelis
1
4
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Panionios
1
0
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Standard Liege
0
2
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Austria Vienna
2
3
FT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
Brøndby
1
0
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
4
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
1
1
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
Postp
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
0
1
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
3
0
FT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
3
1
FT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
0
0
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
1
1
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 24, 2012

Salzburg rocked by Dudelange

Ambitious SV Salzburg suffered a shock Champions League exit at the hands of ten-man F91 Dudelange on Tuesday night.

• Champions League qualifying draw

Salzburg, ranked 69th by UEFA and the Austrian double winners last season, went out on away goals to their 317th-ranked opponents Dudelange despite winning 4-3 on the night at the Red Bull Arena.

Leading 1-0 win Aurelien Joachim's effort from the first leg last week, the Luxembourg minnows grabbed a vital first away goal when Thierry Steinmetz put them in front in the 26th minute. But Jakob Jantscher and Martin Hinteregger gave Salzburg the lead on the night before the break and they looked well placed to complete the fight back.

However, Joachim netted straight after the restart and Steinmetz scored his second of the night soon after to leave Salzburg needing another three.

Dudelange were reduced to ten men when Sofian Benzouien was dismissed in the 74th minute before Salzburg hit two goals in a minute from Cristiano (pen) and Eulogio Zarate to make it 4-3. That left them with eight minutes to find another but the game finished 4-3, 4-4 on aggregate, with Dudelange through on away goals.

HJK Helsinki set up a Champions League third qualifying round clash with Scottish champions Celtic after a 2-1 win in Reykjavik.

Berat Sadik and Mathias Lindstrom were on target for the visitors as they completed a comprehensive 9-1 aggregate win against the Icelandic champions. Juho Makela, who scored a hat-trick in last week's opener, set up Berat Sadik to open the scoring with a deflected shot from the edge of penalty area on 66 minutes.

Mathias Lindstrom rose highest to powerfully head in Nikolai Alho's corner six minutes later, before Emil Atlason pulled one back for Reykjavik.

Jacques Zoua scored a brace as Swiss side FC Basel flexed their muscles with a 3-0 win in the Champions League second qualifying round to eliminate FC Flora Tallinn (5-0 aggregate).

Basel secured a 2-0 lead in last week's first leg in Tallinn and they never looked back after Zoua headed them in front after nine minutes.

Basel continued to dominate proceedings and were rarely threatened at the back before the 20-year-old midfielder grabbed his second of the night on 31 minutes after a neat one-two with captain Marco Streller.

The Estonian champions struggled to impose themselves on the game and fell further behind when Marcelo Diaz made it 3-0 with a stunning free-kick from distance on 63 minutes. Basel will face Norwegian champions Molde FK in the next round.

Ireland's Shamrock Rovers were knocked out of the Champions League after suffering a 2-1 defeat to Lithuanian outfit Ekranas in the second leg of their second qualifying round clash at Aukstaitija Stadium.

Following a goalless draw in Dublin last week, it was all to play for in Panevezys and despite the League of Ireland side holding their own in the first half, they fell behind to Marko Andjelkovic's strike on the stroke of half-time.

Rovers' hopes looked to have gone when Zilvinas Kymantas scored a second for the hosts in the 63rd minute and although Gary McCabe narrowed the deficit after a handball in the area in the second minute of injury time, it came too little, too late.

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer's Molde side made it through with a 4-1 aggregate win over FK Ventspils, drawing 1-1 in Latvia in the second leg. Anton Kurakins gave the home side hope but a leveller from Magnus Eikrem soon after calmed the nerves of the Norwegian side and they saw the job through.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.