Featured Matches
Previous
Lille
FC Porto
0
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
3
4
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
1
1
FT
Game Details
AaB
Apoel Nicosia
1
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lille
FC Porto
0
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
BATE Borisov
1
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hajduk Split
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Livingston
Heart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
3
4
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
1
1
FT
Game Details
DC United
Waterhouse
1
0
FT
Game Details
CD FAS
Montreal Impact
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Libertad
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
UTC
Deportivo Cali
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
General Díaz
Cobresal
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Wilstermann
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Espor
Atlético Nacional
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
AET
Game Details
Guadalajara
Zacatepec
2
1
FT
Game Details
Puebla
Necaxa
1
0
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Altamira
Queretaro
0
1
FT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Monterrey
0
0
FT
Game Details
Veracruz
Lobos BUAP
0
0
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Botafogo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santos FC
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sport
Palmeiras
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bahia
Criciúma
0
0
FT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
EC Vitória
2
0
FT
Game Details
Chapecoense AF
Fluminense FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético MG
2
1
FT
Game Details
Internacional
São Paulo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
Guangzhou Evergrande
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Pohang Steelers
FC Seoul
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Free State Stars
SuperSport United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Maritzburg Utd
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chippa United
Pretoria Univ
1
2
FT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
2
FT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Silver Stars
0
2
FT
Game Details
Orlando Pirates
Amazulu
1
1
FT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
3
2
FT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Houston Dash
1
0
FT
Game Details
Next
Jul 26, 2012

Liverpool face FC Gomel

Liverpool will face FC Gomel in the third round of Europa League qualifying after the Belarusians clinched victory over Renova on Thursday.

• Europa League round-up

Gomel took a 2-0 lead into the second leg, which was played on their home ground, and they managed to cling on for a 2-1 aggregate triumph, despite losing the second leg 1-0.

A 56th-minute strike from Ersen Asani made for a tense second half for Gomel, but they displayed plenty of defensive resistance to protect their slender advantage and reach the next round.

The first leg, which will be the first competitive game in charge for new Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers, will take place on August 2, with the return match played at Anfield on August 9.

Rodgers' men are currently in the US, preparing for their first campaign under the new manager. Having drawn their opening friendly with Toronto 1-1, they tasted defeat in their recent outing on Wednesday, losing 2-1 to Roma.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.