Previous
Manchester City
Steaua Bucuresti
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0
Game Details
Rostov
Ajax Amsterdam
4
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Sunderland
Shrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Morecambe
AFC Bournemouth
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Middlesbrough
2
1
AET
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
1
0
AET
Game Details
Columbus Crew SC
Philadelphia Union
1
2
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
DC United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Orlando City SC
Toronto FC
1
2
FT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
LA Galaxy
2
2
FT
Game Details
Houston Dynamo
Seattle Sounders FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
New England Revolution
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Miami FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Next

When is the Europa League draw?

Europa League
Read

Spurs knock back Napoli bid for Kane

Transfer Talk
Read

When is the Champions League draw?

Champions League
Read

Liverpool face long trip

Brendan Rodgers' Liverpool will face either FK Renova or FC Gomel in the Europa League third qualifying round.

Gomel boast a 2-0 first leg lead against FK Renova, with the second meeting to take place on July 26. Oleg Kubarev will be hopeful his side can complete the job and set up a tie with Premier League side Liverpool.

The eventual winner will take on the Reds, who qualified for the competition after winning last season's Carlnig Cup, on August 2 and 9 - the second leg of which is expected to be at Anfield.

St Johnstone, meanwhile, could face Ligue 1 side Marseille, if they can overhaul their 2-0 first leg deficit against Turkish side Eskisehirspor in the second round of qualifying.

Dundee United enter the competition at the third qualifying stage and they face a tough test against Dynamo Moscow if they are to advance to the play-off round.

After this rounds, the following clubs join in as follows:

Teams entering in play-off round (drawn August 10): Newcastle United, PSV Eindhoven, Levante, AZ Alkmaar, Vfb Stuttgart, Trabzonspor, Lazio, Atromitos, Bordeaux, Midtjylland, Sporting Lisbon, Lokeren, CSKA Moscow, Dinamo Bucharesti, Metalist Kharkiv, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, Heart of Midlothian, Luzern, plus the 14 losers from the Champions League third qualifying round

Teams entering in Group Stage (drawn August 31): Academica, Atletico Madrid, Bayer Leverkusen, Lyon, Napoli, Rubin Kazan, Tottenham Hotspur

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.