Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
0
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 79'
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
3
2
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 81'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 79'
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
2
1
ESPN3 LIVE 78'
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 78'
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
1
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
0
0
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
2
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
2
1
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
0
3
LIVE 80'
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
0
2
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
3
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
0
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
2
2
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
2
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Huachipato
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next
Jul 20, 2012

Liverpool face long trip

Brendan Rodgers' Liverpool will face either FK Renova or FC Gomel in the Europa League third qualifying round.

Gomel boast a 2-0 first leg lead against FK Renova, with the second meeting to take place on July 26. Oleg Kubarev will be hopeful his side can complete the job and set up a tie with Premier League side Liverpool.

The eventual winner will take on the Reds, who qualified for the competition after winning last season's Carlnig Cup, on August 2 and 9 - the second leg of which is expected to be at Anfield.

St Johnstone, meanwhile, could face Ligue 1 side Marseille, if they can overhaul their 2-0 first leg deficit against Turkish side Eskisehirspor in the second round of qualifying.

Dundee United enter the competition at the third qualifying stage and they face a tough test against Dynamo Moscow if they are to advance to the play-off round.

After this rounds, the following clubs join in as follows:

Teams entering in play-off round (drawn August 10): Newcastle United, PSV Eindhoven, Levante, AZ Alkmaar, Vfb Stuttgart, Trabzonspor, Lazio, Atromitos, Bordeaux, Midtjylland, Sporting Lisbon, Lokeren, CSKA Moscow, Dinamo Bucharesti, Metalist Kharkiv, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, Heart of Midlothian, Luzern, plus the 14 losers from the Champions League third qualifying round

Teams entering in Group Stage (drawn August 31): Academica, Atletico Madrid, Bayer Leverkusen, Lyon, Napoli, Rubin Kazan, Tottenham Hotspur

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.