Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
0
1
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
1
0
LIVE 34'
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 12, 2012

No trouble for Twente

FC Twente cruised through the first round of Europa League qualifying with a 9-0 aggregate win over UE Santa Coloma.

• Second round draw
• Europa League scores

Twente had run up a 6-0 lead from the first leg against the Andorrans and first-half goals from Willem Janssen (penalty), Peter Wisgerhof and Glynor Plet ensured Steve McClaren's eased into the second round, where they will face Inter Turku.

Rosenborg thrashed Northern Irish side Crusaders 4-0 on aggregate.

Having won the first leg 3-0 away, the Norwegians had the chance to extend their lead when awarded a penalty early in the second half, but Daniel Holm was unable to convert. Peter Ankersen, though, ultimately ensured they claimed victory in both legs when he clinched a 1-0 win in the 81st minute. They play Ordabasy Shymkent in the next round.

St Patrick's Athletic progressed on away goals after their tie at IBV Vestmannaeyjar went to extra-time.

The Irish side had led 1-0 from the first leg, but former Crewe player Matt Garner netted for the Icelanders in the 83rd minute to leave the match level on aggregate.

IBV took the lead in the 98th minute through substitute Eythór Helgi Birgisson, but Stephen O'Flynn scored for the visitors only a minute later to give his side the advantage on away goals.

St Pat's were the only side from the British Isles to progress, and their Dublin rivals Bohemians were embarrassed by a 5-1 thumping at Icelandic second division side Thor despite David Scully giving the visitors a 23rd-minute lead in their second-leg tie.

Aaron Callaghan's men had been left frustrated by a goalless draw in the first leg at Dalymount Park last week but still travelled with hope on the back of just one defeat in seven.

But after Scully's opener Bohemians collapsed with Sigurdur Kristjansson and Orri Hjaltalin giving Thor a half-time lead before Kevin Feely's own goal made it 3-1 and Kristjansson completed his hat-trick late on.

Belfast side Cliftonville were brought back to reality with a jolt as they suffered a 4-0 defeat to Allsvenskan side Kalmar in Sweden to go out 4-1 on aggregate.

Tommy Breslin's men were celebrating their first ever European victory at Solitude last week after Liam Boyce grabbed the only goal of the game, but Kalmar proved too strong at home.

Erik Israelsson opened the scoring in the 10th minute and Nenad Djordjevic and Abiola Dauda made it 3-0 before half-time. Goalkeeper Etrit Berisha added insult to injury by firing home an injury-time penalty.

Bangor City's hopes of springing a surprise against Zimbru in Moldova were ended by an early brace from home striker Oleg Molla.

Bangor had battled out a goalless draw in the first leg but Molla scored in the 29th and 32nd minutes to put his side well in control.

Mark Smyth reduced the deficit for the Welsh side one minute before the interval, but Bangor could not grab the second goal that would have taken them through on away goals.

League of Wales club Llanelli put up a good fight against Finnish top-flight side KuPS and they were unlucky not to overturn a 2-1 first-leg deficit.

Luke Bowen's 50th-minute penalty gave the Welshmen hope of going through on the away goals rule, but Aleksi Paananen equalised 10 minutes later and the Finns held out to edge through 3-2 on aggregate.

Cefn Druids were outclassed by another Finnish side, MyPa, who eased to a 5-0 win in Finland after the first leg ended in a goalless draw in Wales last week.

Druids, the first ever Welsh second-tier club to play in Europe, were under pressure from the start and Shutsa Nongotamba opened the scoring in the 25th minute. Further goals from Ville Saxman, Olajide Williams, Riley O'Neill and David Opoku gave the hosts the simplest of victories.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.