Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
2
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Mou to turn to kids in League Cup

Chelsea about an hour ago
Read
Jul 12, 2012

No trouble for Twente

FC Twente cruised through the first round of Europa League qualifying with a 9-0 aggregate win over UE Santa Coloma.

• Second round draw
• Europa League scores

Twente had run up a 6-0 lead from the first leg against the Andorrans and first-half goals from Willem Janssen (penalty), Peter Wisgerhof and Glynor Plet ensured Steve McClaren's eased into the second round, where they will face Inter Turku.

Rosenborg thrashed Northern Irish side Crusaders 4-0 on aggregate.

Having won the first leg 3-0 away, the Norwegians had the chance to extend their lead when awarded a penalty early in the second half, but Daniel Holm was unable to convert. Peter Ankersen, though, ultimately ensured they claimed victory in both legs when he clinched a 1-0 win in the 81st minute. They play Ordabasy Shymkent in the next round.

St Patrick's Athletic progressed on away goals after their tie at IBV Vestmannaeyjar went to extra-time.

The Irish side had led 1-0 from the first leg, but former Crewe player Matt Garner netted for the Icelanders in the 83rd minute to leave the match level on aggregate.

IBV took the lead in the 98th minute through substitute Eythór Helgi Birgisson, but Stephen O'Flynn scored for the visitors only a minute later to give his side the advantage on away goals.

St Pat's were the only side from the British Isles to progress, and their Dublin rivals Bohemians were embarrassed by a 5-1 thumping at Icelandic second division side Thor despite David Scully giving the visitors a 23rd-minute lead in their second-leg tie.

Aaron Callaghan's men had been left frustrated by a goalless draw in the first leg at Dalymount Park last week but still travelled with hope on the back of just one defeat in seven.

But after Scully's opener Bohemians collapsed with Sigurdur Kristjansson and Orri Hjaltalin giving Thor a half-time lead before Kevin Feely's own goal made it 3-1 and Kristjansson completed his hat-trick late on.

Belfast side Cliftonville were brought back to reality with a jolt as they suffered a 4-0 defeat to Allsvenskan side Kalmar in Sweden to go out 4-1 on aggregate.

Tommy Breslin's men were celebrating their first ever European victory at Solitude last week after Liam Boyce grabbed the only goal of the game, but Kalmar proved too strong at home.

Erik Israelsson opened the scoring in the 10th minute and Nenad Djordjevic and Abiola Dauda made it 3-0 before half-time. Goalkeeper Etrit Berisha added insult to injury by firing home an injury-time penalty.

Bangor City's hopes of springing a surprise against Zimbru in Moldova were ended by an early brace from home striker Oleg Molla.

Bangor had battled out a goalless draw in the first leg but Molla scored in the 29th and 32nd minutes to put his side well in control.

Mark Smyth reduced the deficit for the Welsh side one minute before the interval, but Bangor could not grab the second goal that would have taken them through on away goals.

League of Wales club Llanelli put up a good fight against Finnish top-flight side KuPS and they were unlucky not to overturn a 2-1 first-leg deficit.

Luke Bowen's 50th-minute penalty gave the Welshmen hope of going through on the away goals rule, but Aleksi Paananen equalised 10 minutes later and the Finns held out to edge through 3-2 on aggregate.

Cefn Druids were outclassed by another Finnish side, MyPa, who eased to a 5-0 win in Finland after the first leg ended in a goalless draw in Wales last week.

Druids, the first ever Welsh second-tier club to play in Europe, were under pressure from the start and Shutsa Nongotamba opened the scoring in the 25th minute. Further goals from Ville Saxman, Olajide Williams, Riley O'Neill and David Opoku gave the hosts the simplest of victories.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.