Featured Matches
Previous
Real Salt Lake
Montreal Impact
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AC Milan
Olympiakos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de Caseros
10:15 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Groningen
Aberdeen
1
2
LIVE 45' +1'
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Sligo
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Motherwell
7:15 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
FK Atlantas
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
FK Atlantas
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
RNK Split
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
MyPa
Dinamo Minsk
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
FK Buducnost Podgorica
0
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Haugesund
FK Sarajevo
1
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Kuban Krasnodar
Sillamae Kalev
5
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 9 - 0
Game Details
Inter Baku
Elfsborg
0
1
LIVE 90'
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Györi ETO FC
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Kalju
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Liberec
MFK Kosice
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Tromso
Víkingur Gøta
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
KS Flamurtari Vlorë
Petrolul Ploiesti
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Cukaricki Belgrade
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Chikhura Sachkhere
Bursaspor
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
AIK Solna
Linfield
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
CSKA Sofia
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Shakhter Soligorsk
Derry City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Ruch Chorzow
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Astana 1964
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Esbjerg FB
Kairat Almaty
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
FC Zestafoni
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
FC Groningen
Aberdeen
1
2
LIVE 45' +1'
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Laci
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Sligo
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Zawisa Bydgoszcz
S.V. Zulte Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Vojvodina
AS Trencin
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Asteras Tripolis
RoPS
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Dundalk
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
ND Gorica
Molde
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Jagodina
CFR Cluj-Napoca
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
NK Koper
Neftchi Baku PFC
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Ferencvaros
Rijeka
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Siroki Brijeg
Mlada Boleslav
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
PFC Litex Lovech
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Crusaders
Brommapojkarna
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Luzern
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
St. Pölten
Botev Plovdiv
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
FH Hafnarfjordur
Neman Grodno
7:15 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Stjarnan
Motherwell
7:15 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Montreal Impact
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de Caseros
10:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Paysandu SC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
AC Milan
Olympiakos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun 10, 2012

Egypt and Libya leave it late

Mohamed Salah's last-gasp strike gave Egypt a 3-2 victory against Guinea in a pulsating Group G encounter in Conakry.

• WCQ Africa - Saturday's matches

Abdoul Camara put the hosts ahead from the spot but two goals in nine second-half minutes - the second with a penalty - from Mohamed Aboutrika turned the game on its head.

Alhassane Bangoura thought he had given Gambia a share of the spoils but Salah popped up in the fifth minute of added time to ensure Egypt made it two wins from two in their attempts to qualify for the 2014 World Cup.

In the other game in the group, Mozambique and Zimbabwe failed to score at Maputo.

Libya also left it late, with Hamad Ahniash's stoppage-time strike giving The Mediterranean Knights a 2-1 win over Cameroon.

The game looked to be heading towards a draw after Ahmed Zouay's eighth-minute strike was cancelled out by Eric Choupo Moting eight minutes later but Ahniash popped up with the winner for Libya in the third minute of injury time.

That helped Libya to the top of Group I, with Congo a point behind after beating Togo 2-0 in Kinshasa. Mabi Mputu opened the scoring in the 23rd minute before Dieumerci Mbokani made sure of the win nine minutes from full-time after stroking home from the penalty spot.

Modibo Maiga scored the winner as Mali came from behind to beat Algeria 2-1 in Ouagadougou. Islam Slimani gave Algeria, who finished fourth in the African Nations Cup, a seventh-minute lead but Mahamadou Ndiaye equalised equalised on the half hour before Maiga sealed a Group H victory for Mali.

In the same group, Labama Kamana struck late on from the spot to rescue a 1-1 draw for Rwanda against Benin at Kigali. Razak Omotoyossi's 74th-minute strike looked to have sealed all three points for the visitors but Kamana gave Rwanda a share of the spoils with his penalty two minutes from the end.

Angola picked up their second draw in as many games after a goalless Group J stalemate with Liberia in Monrovia.

A goal in either half from Said Saladin ensured Ethiopia claimed a comfortable 2-0 victory over Central African Republic in Group A in Addis Abeba.

Saladin, who also scored in the 1-1 draw against South Africa last week, netted in the 38th minute and again two minutes before the end. It was a deserved win for the Walias who dominated throughout but wasted several opportunities to make sure of the match before striker Saladin did late on.

Tanzania came from a goal down to beat Gambia 2-1 at Dar Es Salaam in Group C. Taifa Stars striker Mbwana Samatta believed the hosts needed victory after they had began their Group C campaign with defeat to Ivory Coast last week but they fell behind to Momodou Ceesay's seventh-minute strike.

They battled back gamely in the second half and Shomari Kapombe levelled proceedings on the hour mark before Erasto Nyoni's 84th-minute penalty settled matters.

The Group D clash between Lesotho and Sudan finished goalless.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.