Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
1
0
FT
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
1
1
FT
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
2
2
FT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
3
4
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
1
FT
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
FT
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
FT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
4
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
1
FT
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
5
0
FT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
1
FT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
5
FT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
FT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
5
1
FT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
2
1
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
2
0
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
3
2
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
3
0
FT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
5
FT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
3
2
FT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
4
0
FT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
2
2
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
2
2
FT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
3
0
FT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
2
1
FT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
2
2
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
1
2
FT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
3
1
FT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1
1
FT
Game Details
Next

WhoScored: Zabaleta-Sterling a key battle

Tactics And Analysis 12 hours ago
Read
Jun 19, 2012

Honours list 2011-12

A run-down of all the honours across Europe's top leagues, and qualification for the 2012-13 Champions League and Europa League.

Premier League
Champions League: Manchester City (champions), Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea (Champions League and FA Cup winners)
Europa League group stage: Tottenham Hotspur
Europa League final qualifying round: Newcastle United
Europa League third qualifying round: Liverpool (Carling Cup winners)
Relegated: Bolton Wanderers, Blackburn Rovers, Wolverhampton Wanderers
Promoted to top flight: Reading, Southampton, West Ham United

La Liga:
Champions League: Real Madrid (champions), Barcelona (Copa del Rey winners), Valencia
Champions League final qualifying round: Malaga
Europa League group stage: Atletico Madrid (Europa League winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Levante
Europa League third qualifying round: Athletic Bilbao
Relegated: Villarreal, Sporting Gijon, Racing Santander
Promoted to top flight: Deportivo La Coruna, Celta Vigo, Real Valladolid.

Serie A:
Champions League: Juventus (champions), AC Milan
Champions League final qualifying round: Udinese
Europa League group stage: Napoli (Coppa Italia winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Lazio
Europa League third qualifying round: Inter Milan
NB: Serie A has lost a Champions League place to the Bundesliga from 2012-13.
Relegated: Lecce, Novara, Cesena
Promoted to top flight: Torino, US Pescara, Sampdoria.

Bundesliga:
Champions League: Borussia Dortmund (champions and DFB Pokal winners), Bayern Munich, Schalke 04
Champions League final qualifying round: Borussia Monchengladbach
Europa League group stage: Bayer Leverkusen
Europa League final qualifying round: Vfb Stuttgart
Europa League third qualifying round: Hannover 96
Relegated: Hertha Berlin, FC Cologne, Kaiserslautern
Promoted to top flight: SpVgg Greuther Furth, Eintracht Frankfurt, Fortuna Dusseldorf

Ligue 1:
Champions League: Montpellier (champions), Paris Saint-Germain
Champions League final qualifying round: Lille
Europa League group stage: Lyon (Coupe de France winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Bordeaux
Europa League third qualifying round: Marseille (Coupe de la Ligue winners)
Relegated: Caen, Dijon FCO, AJ Auxerre
Promoted to top flight: Bastia, Stade de Reims, Troyes

Eredivisie:
Champions League: Ajax Amsterdam (champions)
Champions League final qualifying round: Feyenoord Rotterdam
Europa League final qualifying round: PSV Eindhoven (KNVB Beker winners), AZ Alkmaar
Europa League third qualifying round: Heerenveen
Europa League second qualifying round: Vitesse Arnhem
Europa League first qualifying round: FC Twente (UEFA Fairplay)
Relegated: De Graafschap, Excelsior Rotterdam
Promoted to top flight: FC Zwolle, Willem II Tilburg

Primeira Liga:
Champions League: FC Porto (champions), Benfica
Champions League final qualifying round: SC Braga
Europa League group stage: Academica de Coimbra (Taca de Portugal winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Sporting Lisbon
Europa League third qualifying round: Maritimo
Relegated: Feirense, Uniao de Leiria
Promoted to top flight: Estoril-Praia, Moreirense

Scottish Premier League:
Champions League third qualifying round: Celtic (champions), Motherwell
Europa League final qualifying round: Heart of Midlothian (Scottish FA Cup winners)
Europa League third qualifying round: Dundee United
Europa League second qualifying round: St Johnstone
Scottish League Cup winners: Kilmarnock
Relegated: Dunfermline Athletic
Promoted to top flight: Ross County
NB: Rangers ineligible for Europe due to financial reasons

Key dates
June 18: English league fixtures published
June 25: Draws for Champions League and Europa League first and second qualifying rounds
July 3-5 and 10-12: Champions League and Europa League first qualifying rounds
July 17-19 and 24-26: Champions League and Europa League second qualifying rounds
July 20: Draws for Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
July 31-August 2 and August 7-9: Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
August 10: Draws for Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 12: Community Shield, Manchester City v Chelsea (Villa Park)
August 15: Carling Cup begins
August 18: Premier League season begins
August 21-23 and 29-30: Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 30: Champions League group stage draw
August 31: Europa League group stage draw
August 31: European Super Cup, Chelsea v Atletico Madrid (Monaco)
September 18-20: First group games

• Follow me on Twitter: @dalejohnsonESPN

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.