Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
0
0
LIVE 3'
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
0
0
LIVE 3'
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
0
LIVE 3'
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
0
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Cali
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

WhoScored: Cesc driving Chelsea on

Tactics And Analysis 1 day ago
Read
Jun 19, 2012

Honours list 2011-12

A run-down of all the honours across Europe's top leagues, and qualification for the 2012-13 Champions League and Europa League.

Premier League
Champions League: Manchester City (champions), Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea (Champions League and FA Cup winners)
Europa League group stage: Tottenham Hotspur
Europa League final qualifying round: Newcastle United
Europa League third qualifying round: Liverpool (Carling Cup winners)
Relegated: Bolton Wanderers, Blackburn Rovers, Wolverhampton Wanderers
Promoted to top flight: Reading, Southampton, West Ham United

La Liga:
Champions League: Real Madrid (champions), Barcelona (Copa del Rey winners), Valencia
Champions League final qualifying round: Malaga
Europa League group stage: Atletico Madrid (Europa League winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Levante
Europa League third qualifying round: Athletic Bilbao
Relegated: Villarreal, Sporting Gijon, Racing Santander
Promoted to top flight: Deportivo La Coruna, Celta Vigo, Real Valladolid.

Serie A:
Champions League: Juventus (champions), AC Milan
Champions League final qualifying round: Udinese
Europa League group stage: Napoli (Coppa Italia winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Lazio
Europa League third qualifying round: Inter Milan
NB: Serie A has lost a Champions League place to the Bundesliga from 2012-13.
Relegated: Lecce, Novara, Cesena
Promoted to top flight: Torino, US Pescara, Sampdoria.

Bundesliga:
Champions League: Borussia Dortmund (champions and DFB Pokal winners), Bayern Munich, Schalke 04
Champions League final qualifying round: Borussia Monchengladbach
Europa League group stage: Bayer Leverkusen
Europa League final qualifying round: Vfb Stuttgart
Europa League third qualifying round: Hannover 96
Relegated: Hertha Berlin, FC Cologne, Kaiserslautern
Promoted to top flight: SpVgg Greuther Furth, Eintracht Frankfurt, Fortuna Dusseldorf

Ligue 1:
Champions League: Montpellier (champions), Paris Saint-Germain
Champions League final qualifying round: Lille
Europa League group stage: Lyon (Coupe de France winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Bordeaux
Europa League third qualifying round: Marseille (Coupe de la Ligue winners)
Relegated: Caen, Dijon FCO, AJ Auxerre
Promoted to top flight: Bastia, Stade de Reims, Troyes

Eredivisie:
Champions League: Ajax Amsterdam (champions)
Champions League final qualifying round: Feyenoord Rotterdam
Europa League final qualifying round: PSV Eindhoven (KNVB Beker winners), AZ Alkmaar
Europa League third qualifying round: Heerenveen
Europa League second qualifying round: Vitesse Arnhem
Europa League first qualifying round: FC Twente (UEFA Fairplay)
Relegated: De Graafschap, Excelsior Rotterdam
Promoted to top flight: FC Zwolle, Willem II Tilburg

Primeira Liga:
Champions League: FC Porto (champions), Benfica
Champions League final qualifying round: SC Braga
Europa League group stage: Academica de Coimbra (Taca de Portugal winners)
Europa League final qualifying round: Sporting Lisbon
Europa League third qualifying round: Maritimo
Relegated: Feirense, Uniao de Leiria
Promoted to top flight: Estoril-Praia, Moreirense

Scottish Premier League:
Champions League third qualifying round: Celtic (champions), Motherwell
Europa League final qualifying round: Heart of Midlothian (Scottish FA Cup winners)
Europa League third qualifying round: Dundee United
Europa League second qualifying round: St Johnstone
Scottish League Cup winners: Kilmarnock
Relegated: Dunfermline Athletic
Promoted to top flight: Ross County
NB: Rangers ineligible for Europe due to financial reasons

Key dates
June 18: English league fixtures published
June 25: Draws for Champions League and Europa League first and second qualifying rounds
July 3-5 and 10-12: Champions League and Europa League first qualifying rounds
July 17-19 and 24-26: Champions League and Europa League second qualifying rounds
July 20: Draws for Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
July 31-August 2 and August 7-9: Champions League and Europa League third qualifying rounds
August 10: Draws for Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 12: Community Shield, Manchester City v Chelsea (Villa Park)
August 15: Carling Cup begins
August 18: Premier League season begins
August 21-23 and 29-30: Champions League and Europa League final qualifying rounds
August 30: Champions League group stage draw
August 31: Europa League group stage draw
August 31: European Super Cup, Chelsea v Atletico Madrid (Monaco)
September 18-20: First group games

• Follow me on Twitter: @dalejohnsonESPN

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.