Featured Matches
Previous
Manchester City
Liverpool
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
3
1
FT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
0
2
FT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
2
3
FT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
0
0
FT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
0
0
FT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
1
0
LIVE 23'
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
1
0
FT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
3
1
FT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
0
1
FT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 10, 2012

De Graafschap go down

De Graafschap were relegated from the Eredivisie after an away-goals defeat to FC Den Bosch in their promotion/relegation play-off second-round tie.

De Graafschap, who finished the regular season second from bottom, could only manage a 1-1 home draw after the first leg ended goalless.

Tom Van Weert put FC Den Bosch ahead in the 17th minute, with Yuri Rose levelling after half an hour.

VVV-Venlo kept alive their hopes of staying in the top flight after beating Cambuur Leeuwarden 4-3 on the day and on aggregate following a thrilling second leg.

Oguzhan Turk put visitors Cambuur in front in the 11th minute, but a brace from Steven Berghuis had the hosts ahead at the break.

Turk levelled in the 59th minute, but Danny Holla made it 3-2 for VVV in the 82nd minute.

Marco van der Heide scored to make it 3-3 four minutes from time, a result which would have relegated VVV on away goals, but Michael Uchebo got the winner in the 90th minute.

Helmond Sport won 2-0 at Eindhoven for a 3-0 aggregate win, Emrullah Guvenc and Charles Kazlauskas with the goals.

Willem II saw off Sparta Rotterdam 3-2 on aggregate following a 1-1 draw today.

Marc Hocher put Willem II in front early on with Iliass Bel Hassani levelling early in the second half.

The winners of Sunday's four games now go through to the final play-off round with the winners of those two games playing in the Eredivisie next season.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.