Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
0
0
LIVE 32'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE 39'
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
0
0
LIVE 32'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE 39'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
0
0
LIVE 24'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
2
0
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
3
LIVE 45'
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
0
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
3
LIVE 45'
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
2
1
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
2
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
1
1
LIVE 30'
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
May 5, 2012

Crawley secure promotion

Crawley secured back-to-back promotions as a 1-0 win over Accrington ensured they held on to the final automatic spot in League Two.

Scott Neilson was the hero of the hour, netting the only goal in the 67th minute to send Crawley up with champions Swindon and Shrewsbury.

At the other end of the table there was heartbreak for Hereford, who beat promotion contenders Torquay 3-2 but saw their six-year stay in the Football League come to an end.

Had Crawley slipped up, Torquay were one of the teams in a position to take advantage but they were three down inside 40 minutes through goals from Delroy Facey, a Harry Pell penalty and Robert Purdie.

Ryan Jarvis and Taiwo Atieno pulled goals back for Torquay in the second half but, although Hereford held on, it was not enough as Barnet beat Burton 2-1 at the Pirelli Stadium.

The visitors made the perfect start with Mark Byrne's sixth-minute goal but their Football League status was very much in doubt when Jacques Maghoma equalised and then Calvin Zola drilled a penalty over the bar.

The all important second goal came from captain Mark Hughes, who restored Barnet's lead on the hour mark and ensured they finished the season two points clear of the relegation zone.

Like Torquay, Southend also had to settle for a place in the play-offs, although they did leapfrog the Gulls into third place with a 2-0 victory over bottom side Macclesfield, Peter Gilbert and Neil Harris scoring the goals.

Crewe made certain of taking the final play-off place with a 2-2 draw against Aldershot, who had responded to an early goal from Ajay Leitch-Smith by taking the lead through Harry Davis and Mark Molesley before Luke Murphy levelled matters again 14 minutes from time.

Oxford were the only team who could have overtaken Crewe but they were thumped 3-0 by Port Vale, for whom Marc Richards, Sean Rigg and Ben Williamson netted.

Swindon ended a brilliant season in forgettable fashion with a 0-0 draw at Bradford, while Shrewsbury headed for League One with a 3-1 defeat by AFC Wimbledon, where all the goals came in 14 minutes at the start of the second half.

Byron Harrison and Luke Moore put the hosts two up and, although Shane Cansdell-Sherriff pulled one back, Moore restored the advantage with his second.

Gillingham hit the 70-point mark, two short of the play-offs, courtesy of a 2-0 victory over Morecambe, while the biggest winners of the final day were Dagenham & Redbridge, who thumped Bristol Rovers 4-0.

Plymouth finished a difficult season with a 2-1 defeat against Cheltenham, although safety was always their objective, while Rotherham and Northampton drew 1-1.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.