Featured Matches
Previous
Modena
Cittadella
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
St Pauli
3
0
FT
Game Details
Brest
AS Nancy Lorraine
2
0
FT
Game Details
Lanús
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Banfield
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tigre
Quilmes
0
0
FT
Game Details
La Equidad
Atlético Nacional
0
4
FT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Rochdale
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oldham Athletic
Bradford City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Carlisle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnsley
York City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Morecambe
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts County
Mansfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Shrewsbury Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Chesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Southend United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Oxford United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Crawley Town
Cambridge United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Leyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Stevenage
Gillingham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Coventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Portsmouth
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballymena
Institute
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Linfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Coleraine
Crusaders
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Warrenpoint Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Glenavon
Ballinamallard Utd
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Glentoran
Portadown
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sp. Belgrano
Huracán
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Temperley
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
CR Vasco da Gama
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Goianiense
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Joinville
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Top 5: First XI costs in Premier League

Transfers less than a minute ago
Read

Hesse: Germany struggle after big triumphs

Germany less than a minute ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Apr 7, 2012

Vegalta top after draw

Vegalta Sendai top the J. League by a point after their 2-2 draw with Jubilo Iwata.

All the goals came in a hectic second half, with Sendai needing a last-minute equaliser from Rodrigues to earn a point.

They had fallen behind twice to goals from Minoru Suganuma and Kosuke Yamamoto, with Kunimitsu Sekiguchi having initially equalised.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima are second, having beaten out-of-form Gamba Osaka 4-1.

They took the lead through Hisato Sato`s ninth-minute penalty, before making it two through the same man in the same fashion.

Gamba pulled a goal back just after half-time, but a late brace from Ryuichi Hirashige settled things.

Cerezo Osaka are up to fourth after a fine 3-0 victory at Omiya Ardija.

All the goals came in the second half, with Hiroshi Kiyotake kicking things off with a penalty before a brace from Bo-Kyung Kim.

Nagoya Grampus Eight got the better of Sagan Tosu thanks to Kensuke Nagai`s goal, while Masato Kudo and Naoya Kondo scored as Kashiwa Reysol beat Consadole Sapporo 2-0.

There were four first-half goals as the Urawa Red Diamonds saw off Kashima Antlers 3-1.

The Antlers went ahead through Shinzo Koroki (two), but Marcio Richardes equalised inside 60 seconds and wrapped things up with a penalty after Fereira Popo had made it 2-1.

Albirex Niigata and Yokohama F.Marinos drew 0-0, while Alex Brosque scored as Shimizu S-Pulse beat Vissel Kobe 1-0.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.