Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
2
2
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
0
1
LIVE 37'
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
1
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
3
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
3
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
2
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
0
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
1
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
0
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
1
3
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
3
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
0
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
0
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
3
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
2
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
0
3
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
3
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
0
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
LIVE 80'
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
2
2
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
ESPN3 9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
BurnleyBurnley
Manchester UnitedManchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Mar 8, 2012

Athletic shock United, City stunned

Athletic Bilbao stunned Manchester United 3-2 at Old Trafford to leave the hosts' Europa League hopes hanging by a thread.

• Sporting 1-0 Man City (UK only)
• Europa League gallery Photo Gallery
• Jolly: Bielsa's brilliant Bilbao

The Spaniards claimed a deserved 3-2 win in the first leg of their last-16 tie, despite falling behind in the 22nd minute to Wayne Rooney's effort.

Fernando Llorente headed Athletic level on the stroke of half-time and an excellent finish from Oscar De Marcos put them in front in the 72nd minute.

Iker Muniain took advantage of some terrible defending from Rafael to add a third in the 90th minute, but Rooney converted a penalty in stoppage time to make United's task in the return leg a little less daunting.

Premier League leaders Manchester City suffered a shock 1-0 defeat in the first leg of their Europa League last-16 tie at Sporting Lisbon.

Brazilian defender Xandao ensured the Portuguese side would have a lead to defend in the return match with a clever backheeled finish after 51 minutes after City goalkeeper Joe Hart had brilliantly blocked his first attempt.

PSV Eindhoven scored twice late on to keep their hopes in the competition alive, despite being totally outplayed by Valencia in their 4-2 defeat at the Mestalla.

Roberto Soldado scored twice, the second a penalty, after Victor Ruiz's opener as the hosts stunned PSV with three first-half goals.

The Dutch side looked down and out when Pablo Piatti added a fourth - the 10th goal PSV have conceded in five days following their 6-2 Eredivisie defeat by FC Twente on Sunday - but an Ola Toivonen penalty in the 83rd minute and another goal from Georgino Wijnaldum in the 90th minute got them back in the tie.

Atletico Madrid raced into a 3-0 lead inside 37 minutes of their first leg at home to Besiktas, but had to settle for a 3-1 win.

Eduardo Salvio scored twice in four minutes to put the hosts in control and they were cruising when Adrian Lopez added a third.

But Simao, playing against his former club, pulled a goal back for the Turks eight minutes into the second half to give them hope for the second leg.

AZ Alkmaar took a 2-0 first leg lead over Udinese thanks to goals from Maarten Martens (63) and Erik Falkenburg (84).

Luuk de Jong scored a hugely fortunate penalty to give FC Twente a 1-0 home leg win over Schalke.

The striker clipped his own heels just outside the area and went down, with defender Joel Matip in close attendance.

But Scottish referee Craig Thompson pointed to the spot and sent off Matip before De Jong smashed the 61st-minute penalty into the roof of the net.

Hannover drew 2-2 at Standard Liege, Mame Diouf scored the equaliser in the 56th minute.

Lars Stindl's penalty put the Germans in front in the 22nd minute, but goals from Yoni Buyens and Mohamed Tchite turned the game around before the break.

Olympiakos won 1-0 in Ukraine against Metalist Kharkiv. David Fuster scored the only goal of the game five minutes after the break, and the hosts had Edmar sent off eight minutes from time.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.