Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Feb 4, 2012

Celtic ease past Caley Thistle

Scott Brown found the target for the third game in a row as Celtic overcame a battling Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 to reach the quarter finals of the Scottish Cup, while Motherwell crushed Morton and Hibernian edged out Kilmarnock.

Georgios Samaras handed Celtic a first-half lead and they had to withstand some pressure from Caley before Brown converted from the spot on 67 minutes to seal their passage.

Both sides took time to come to terms with the windy conditions but the pendulum swung the visitors' way when Greece striker Samaras fired high past Jonny Tuffey in the 33rd minute to give them the interval lead.

In the 67th minute, after Caley defender David Proctor had conceded a penalty for a foul on Gary Hooper, Celtic skipper Brown slotted in the spot-kick to take the holders into Monday's draw at Hampden Park.

The result extended the Hoops' domestic winning run to 15 games and, being one point clear of Rangers at the top of the SPL and in the final of the Scottish Communities League Cup final, kept them on course for the domestic treble.

Motherwell booked their place in the last eight with an emphatic 6-0 victory over Morton at Fir Park.

The home stunned their Scottish First Division opponents as they raced into a 5-0 half-time advantage. Tom Hateley netted directly from a corner before Jamie Murphy, Shaun Hutchinson, Henrik Ojamaa and Nicky Law all netted for the hosts as the tie was all but decided before the interval.

Murphy then blasted home his second midway through the second half to add to Morton's woes and complete a one-sided scoreline.

A first-half Eoin Doyle strike was enough to earn a resolute Hibernian side a 1-0 win over Kilmarnock at Easter Road.

Aberdeen came from behind to earn a replay against Queen of the South.

Scott McLaughlin netted against the run of play after 54 minutes to give the Doonhamers hope of pulling off a shock against their top flight rivals, who have fallen victims to a number of cup upsets in recent seasons. However Scott Vernon scrambled the ball home after 67 minutes following a long Kari Arnason throw-in to keep alive the Dons' hopes of reaching the quarter-finals.

Ross County captain Richard Brittain missed a last-minute penalty as the First Division side had to settle for a replay against St Mirren.

Brittain had put his side ahead from the spot five minutes before half-time, only for the effort to be cancelled out within three minutes by a headed goal from St Mirren striker Steven Thompson.

Brittain had a golden opportunity to score a stoppage-time winner after Mark Corcoran was brought down by Lee Mair, but this time he sent his penalty sailing well over the bar.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.