Previous
Dynamo Kiev
Slavia Prague
4:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
BATE Borisov
FK Qarabag
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
PAOK Salonika
5:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Videoton FC
Malmo FF
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Dinamo Zagreb
FC Astana
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
AEK Athens
Celtic
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Benfica
ESPN3 6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
KF Shkëndija
FC Salzburg
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Red Star Belgrade
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Standard Liege
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next

Baroka book place in Nedbank Cup second round

Gift Motupa scored a penalty 20 minutes from time as Baroka FC sealed their place in the Nedbank Cup Last 32 with a 1-0 victory over Platinum Stars at the Royal Bafokeng Stadium on Wednesday.

Baroka became the final team to qualify for Thursday night's Nedbank Cup Last 16 draw as caretaker coach MacDonald Makhubedu recorded a victory in his first game.

They did so despite a red card 13 minutes from time for midfielder Goodman Mosele, the first of his career for the 18-year-old.

Free State Stars were minutes away from a shock defeat to provincial rivals Super Eagles from the National First Division before grabbing a 2-1 extra-time victory.

Eagles took the lead through former Nedbank Ke Yona Team graduate Bongani Mbuli late in the first half, and looked on course for a surprise win before Rooi Mahamutsa equalised for Stars two minutes into injury time at the end of the game.

They then grabbed the lead through Ghanaian striker Mohammed Anas in the 95th minute to secure a Last 16 berth.

Iqraam Rayners netted the only goal of the game as Stellenbosch FC defeated Highlands Park 1-0 in an all-NFD clash at the Athlone Stadium.

Highlands had not lost in their previous 16 matches, but coach Owen da Gama rested key players as the second-tier leaders focused on their promotion push.

Finally, Richards Bay thumped Free State ABC Motsepe League side Bloemfontein Celtic 5-0 in their tie on Wednesday afternoon.

Michael Gumede grabbed a brace of goals -- including a penalty -- to go with strikes from experienced former Platinum Stars and AmaZulu midfielder Khulekani Madondo, Lebogang Sentsho and Thabiso Nkoana.

The results mean that the Last 16 field is complete, with the other qualified teams being AmaZulu, Bloemfontein Celtic, Cape Town City, Chippa United, EC Bees, Kaizer Chiefs, Mamelodi Sundowns, Maritzburg United, Orlando Pirates, Royal Eagles, Ubuntu Cape Town and Steenburg United.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.