Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 89'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
ESPN3 LIVE 90'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
ESPN3 LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
ESPN3 LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
3
0
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
Oct 16, 2014 1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr UnitedAyr United
StranraerStranraer
0
2
FT
Game Details
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
PeterheadPeterhead
1
0
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Brechin CityBrechin City
0
5
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
2
0
FT
Game Details
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr UnitedAyr United
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Brechin CityBrechin City
2
2
FT
Game Details
PeterheadPeterhead
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
1
2
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
4
5
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
StranraerStranraer
4
0
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
1
0
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Blue Toon pair miss out

PeterheadPeterhead
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details

Peterhead duo Ryan Strachan and Dean Cowie will miss the League Two champions opening-day clash with Stirling Albion who were promoted alongside them last season.

Strachan has an ankle injury and Cowie has been ill, while Graeme Sharp and Andy Rodgers are also missing due to suspension.

Blue Toon boss Jim McInally said: "I'm pleased that we are playing a team that we know well as it allows us more time to settle into this league.

"Stirling were a really strong side in the second half of last season and deserved their promotion, so we are going to have to play well to get off to a winning start."

Stirling will be without four players as Willie Robertson is ruled out through suspension and Ross McGeachie (foot), David McClune (calf) and Darren Smith (calf) are injured.

Graham Weir returns after a heel problem with manager Greig McDonald looking for his men to start where they left off against Alloa last weekend.

McDonald said: "We started poorly at Recreation Park and fell a goal behind, but I'm really pleased with how we finished the game.

"Unfortunately we could not get an equaliser but if we play like that for 90 minutes we have a real chance at Peterhead."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.