Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
1
10
FT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
3
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
0
2
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
1
1
FT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
1
1
FT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
1
2
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
0
0
FT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
4
0
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
0
1
FT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
0
1
FT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
3
1
FT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
2
3
FT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
3
1
FT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
2
1
FT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
(4) 2
(3) 2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
(4) 1
(2) 1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
4
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
Next
PeterheadPeterhead
LivingstonLivingston
0
1
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
FalkirkFalkirk
1
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
0
1
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
5
2
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
FalkirkFalkirk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
BroraBrora
East FifeEast Fife
2
3
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
ClydeClyde
8
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
HibernianHibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Jul 26, 2014

Parry sends Albion through

Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details

Goalkeeper Neil Parry was Albion's hero as Rovers caused an upset in the Petrofac Training Cup with a penalty shoot-out victory over Lanarkshire rivals Airdrie.

Following a 2-2 draw after 90 minutes, the first-round tie went to extra time but there were no further goals and so it went to penalties.

Parry saved Airdrie's first two spot-kicks from Marc Fitzpatrick and Jamie Bain while the League Two side scored all of their penalties to win 4-2.

Liam Watt headed Airdrie into a sixth-minute lead and Keigan Parker had a chance to extend the advantage but his shot from the right side of the six-yard box struck a post. Alistair Love converted Marc McKenzie's cross to equalise before half-time.

Nathan Blockley headed the Diamonds back in front and it looked like it might be the winning goal but John Gemmell's low finish after 87 minutes sent the tie into extra time.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.