Previous
Getafe
Valencia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Getafe
Valencia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Clermont Foot
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Krasnodar
1
2
FT
Game Details
FK Torpedo Moscow
Dinamo Moscow
1
1
LIVE 24'
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Trabzonspor
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Besiktas
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
San Lorenzo
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Huracán
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Guarini A. Franco
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Fénix
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Kashima Antlers
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Urawa Red Diamonds
5:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Tokushima Vortis
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Kawasaki Frontale
6:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
PeterheadPeterhead
LivingstonLivingston
0
1
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
FalkirkFalkirk
1
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
0
1
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
5
2
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
FalkirkFalkirk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
BroraBrora
East FifeEast Fife
2
3
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
ClydeClyde
8
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
HibernianHibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Jul 26, 2014

Fifers surprise Loons

East FifeEast Fife
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details

East Fife upset Forfar with a 2-1 win in the first round of the Petrofac Training Challenge Cup at the Bayview Stadium.

Striker Jon McShane headed the home side into a 15th-minute lead following midfielder Caolan McAleer's searching cross.

Defender Ewan Moyes doubled the Fifers' advantage two minutes before the break when he nodded home Kevin Smith's ball into the penalty area.

Forfar defender Stuart Malcolm headed wide just before half-time and the visitors went close again soon after the restart through Mark Baxter's free-kick.

The visitors pulled one back when Dale Hilson slotted home after being set up by strike partner Gavin Swankie, but although James Dale and Danny Denholm went close for Forfar, East Fife held on to upset their Scottish League One visitors.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.