Featured Matches
Previous
Manchester City
Liverpool
(1) 2
(3) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
1
0
LIVE 67'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brøndby
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
East FifeEast Fife
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
FalkirkFalkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elgin CityElgin City
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
ClydeClyde
Ayr UnitedAyr United
2
0
FT
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
PeterheadPeterhead
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
Postp
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
1
1
FT-Pens
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
PeterheadPeterhead
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
Postp
Game Details
Elgin CityElgin City
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
FalkirkFalkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
5 days ago

Parry sends Albion through

Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details

Goalkeeper Neil Parry was Albion's hero as Rovers caused an upset in the Petrofac Training Cup with a penalty shoot-out victory over Lanarkshire rivals Airdrie.

Following a 2-2 draw after 90 minutes, the first-round tie went to extra time but there were no further goals and so it went to penalties.

P...

5 days ago

Brechin beat Blue Brazil

CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details

League One Brechin saw off Championship side Cowdenbeath 3-1 after extra time in the first round of the Petrofac Training Cup.

The Blue Brazil had looked on course for the second round when Sean Higgins fired them ahead, yet the visitors fought back before scoring twice in extra time to put their nam...

5 days ago

Winter gives Sons the Blues

StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details

Sean Winter netted a dramatic injury-time winner as Stranraer came from two goals down to stun Championship side Dumbarton 3-2 and book their place in the Petrofac Training Cup second round.

The visitors got off to a dream start when Jordan Kirkpatrick's cross drifted straight into the net on four mi...

5 days ago

Robertson settles seven-goal epic

Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details

Debutant David Robertson was the hero as Livingston beat Queen of the South 4-3 after extra time in a Petrofac Training Cup thriller.

Queens appeared on course for the second round after Andrew Dowie's 24th-minute header was followed by Iain Russell's close-range strike 10 minutes into the second hal...

5 days ago

Sutherland treble stuns Warriors

BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details

Brora pulled off a Petrofac Training Cup shock as Zander Sutherland's hat-trick dumped out Stenhousemuir after extra time.

The Highland League champions were 3-1 victors over their League One opponents with Sutherland scoring his second and third goals in the first period of extra time.

The visitors h...