Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
2
FT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
2
0
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
0
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
1
3
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
2
4
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
2
2
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
0
0
FT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
2
0
FT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
2
1
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
3
0
FT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
0
2
FT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
2
2
FT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
0
0
FT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
2
2
FT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
MotherwellMotherwell
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
Dundee UnitedDundee United
DundeeDundee
1
0
FT
Game Details
CelticCeltic
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
3
0
FT
Game Details
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
St MirrenSt Mirren
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
RangersRangers
1
3
FT
Game Details
AberdeenAberdeen
LivingstonLivingston
4
0
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ross CountyRoss County
HibernianHibernian
0
2
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Ross CountyRoss County
1
2
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
1
0
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
4
0
FT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
RangersRangers
1
2
FT
Game Details
St MirrenSt Mirren
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
2
1
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
0
1
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 1, 2014

Chaplain missing for Rovers

Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
LivingstonLivingston
(3) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Game Details

Albion Rovers will be without midfielder Scott Chaplain when they take on Scottish Championship side Livingston in the Scottish Communities League Cup.

The 30-year-old is unable to play any part as he is on work duty at the Commonwealth Games but he is his side's only absentee as they look to build on last Saturday's penalty shoot-out success over Airdrie.

The Coatbridge side's player/ manager Darren Young is telling his men that they face a severe test at their Cliftonhill home as he explained: "We did really well last weekend and our players are improving and getting fitter every week, however Livingston will be very difficult opponents.

"They are a good full-time side and favourites to win but we gave a very good account of ourselves last week and are looking to repeat that."

Livingston include goalkeeper Paul Grant, a new signing from Hibs, but Kevin Walker misses out once more due to a knee problem.

Simon Mensing is also out with a knee injury and Nejc Praprotnik misses out with an ankle knock but Keaghan Jacobs could return after a broken leg.

Manager John McGlynn said: "Albion Rovers had a very good result last weekend when they got the better of a team from a higher league. They will take confidence from that and we will give them full respect.

"However we are in confident mood as well after getting a good win at Queen of the South."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.