Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
FT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
1
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
0
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
1
FT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
5
1
FT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
2
3
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
4
0
FT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
4
1
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
4
1
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
3
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
3
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
2
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
1
6
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
3
2
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
1
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
2
1
FT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
2
0
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
1
2
FT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
1
FT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
0
5
FT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
3
FT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
1
FT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
4
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
4
1
FT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
1
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
4
5
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
FT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
5
0
FT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
2
FT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
1
0
LIVE 36'
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
1
0
LIVE 37'
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
0
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
2
0
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
2
0
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
0
0
LIVE 37'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
1
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
1
2
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
3
1
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
2
2
FT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
3
3
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
3
FT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
1
1
FT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
3
1
FT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
1
3
FT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
FT
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
ESPN2 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Francisco Casilla

Position:
Goalkeeper
Height:
6'3" (1.92m)
Weight:
183 lbs (83 kg)
age:
27
DOB:
October 2, 1986
POB:
Spain

2013 / 2014 Spanish Primera División

  • 37Games
  •  
  • 102Saves
  •  
  • 9Clean Sheets

Previous Game

Real MadridReal Madrid
EspanyolEspanyol
3
1
FT
Game Details

Career

Appearances

Team Oppo Date Comp Res Appear sv fc fs yc rc
Espanyol A - Real Madrid May 17, 2014 La Liga L 3-1 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Osasuna May 11, 2014 La Liga D 1-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Valladolid May 3, 2014 La Liga L 1-0 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Almeria Apr 27, 2014 La Liga L 1-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - R Sociedad Apr 19, 2014 La Liga L 2-1 Started 6 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Rayo Apr 13, 2014 La Liga D 2-2 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Barcelona Mar 29, 2014 La Liga L 0-1 Started 5 1 0 0 1
Espanyol A - Malaga Mar 25, 2014 La Liga W 1-2 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Levante Mar 22, 2014 La Liga D 0-0 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Atletico Mar 15, 2014 La Liga L 1-0 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Elche Mar 9, 2014 La Liga W 3-1 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Getafe Mar 1, 2014 La Liga D 0-0 Started 7 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Villarreal Feb 24, 2014 La Liga L 1-2 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Athletic Feb 16, 2014 La Liga W 1-2 Started 2 0 2 0 0
Espanyol H - Granada Feb 7, 2014 La Liga W 1-0 Started 1 0 0 1 0
Espanyol A - Betis Feb 2, 2014 La Liga L 2-0 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Real Madrid Jan 28, 2014 Esp Cup L 1-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Valencia Jan 25, 2014 La Liga D 2-2 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Real Madrid Jan 21, 2014 Esp Cup L 0-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Celta Vigo Jan 18, 2014 La Liga W 1-0 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - AD Alcorcon Jan 15, 2014 Esp Cup W 4-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Real Madrid Jan 12, 2014 La Liga L 0-1 Started 7 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - AD Alcorcon Jan 8, 2014 Esp Cup L 1-0 Unused Substitute
Espanyol A - Osasuna Jan 5, 2014 La Liga L 1-0 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Valladolid Dec 22, 2013 La Liga W 4-2 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Real Jaen CF Dec 19, 2013 Esp Cup W 2-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Almeria Dec 15, 2013 La Liga D 0-0 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Real Jaen CF Dec 8, 2013 Esp Cup D 2-2 Unused Substitute
Espanyol H - R Sociedad Nov 30, 2013 La Liga L 1-2 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Rayo Nov 24, 2013 La Liga W 1-4 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Sevilla Nov 10, 2013 La Liga L 1-3 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Barcelona Nov 1, 2013 La Liga L 1-0 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Malaga Oct 29, 2013 La Liga D 0-0 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Levante Oct 26, 2013 La Liga L 3-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Atletico Oct 19, 2013 La Liga W 1-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Elche Oct 5, 2013 La Liga L 2-1 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Getafe Sep 29, 2013 La Liga L 0-2 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Villarreal Sep 26, 2013 La Liga L 2-1 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Athletic Sep 23, 2013 La Liga W 3-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Granada Sep 15, 2013 La Liga W 0-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol H - Betis Sep 1, 2013 La Liga D 0-0 Started 3 0 1 0 0
Espanyol H - Valencia Aug 24, 2013 La Liga W 3-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Espanyol A - Celta Vigo Aug 19, 2013 La Liga D 2-2 Started 7 0 0 0 0
  • Appear: Appearance
  • Comp: Competition
  • FC: Fouls Committed
  • FS: Fouls Suffered
  • Oppo: Opponent
  • RC: Red Cards
  • Res: Result
  • SV: Saves
  • YC: Yellow Cards