Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
LIVE 90'
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
1
0
LIVE 59'
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

Tim Matthys

Position:
Forward

Previous Game

RAEC Bergen MonsRAEC Bergen Mons
KAA GentKAA Gent
1
0
FT
Game Details
Team Comp. GS SB G A SH SG FC FS YC RC
Zulte-Waregem UEFA 7 1 5 1 3 1 1 6 2 0
Zulte-Waregem Jup 27 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Season Totals   34 6 15 1 3 1 1 6 3 0
Team Oppo Date Comp. Res. Appear. g a sh sg fc fs yc rc
Waregem A - Excelsior Mo May 5, 2007 Jup L 3-0 Sub-Off 46 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Club Brugge Apr 28, 2007 Jup W 2-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Westerlo Apr 21, 2007 Jup L 4-2 Started 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Germinal Bee Apr 14, 2007 Jup L 0-2 Sub-Off 46 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - St. Truiden Apr 7, 2007 Jup D 2-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - RAEC Bergen Mar 31, 2007 Jup L 1-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Anderlecht Mar 17, 2007 Jup D 0-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Beveren Mar 10, 2007 Jup W 2-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Roeselare Mar 2, 2007 Jup L 3-1 Sub-Off 72 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - KAA Gent Feb 25, 2007 Jup W 3-2 Sub-Off 86 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Newcastle Feb 22, 2007 UEFA L 1-0 Sub-On 55 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Waregem A - Cercle Brugg Feb 18, 2007 Jup L 2-0 Sub-Off 57 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Newcastle Feb 15, 2007 UEFA L 1-3 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Waregem H - St Liege Feb 10, 2007 Jup W 3-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Lierse SK Feb 3, 2007 Jup L 1-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - FC Molenbeek Jan 27, 2007 Jup L 2-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Genk Jan 19, 2007 Jup D 2-2 Started 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Royal Charle Dec 17, 2006 Jup W 1-0 Sub-Off 75 min 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Ajax Dec 13, 2006 UEFA L 0-3 Started 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0
Waregem A - Lokeren Dec 9, 2006 Jup W 0-2 Sub-Off 78 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Excelsior Mo Dec 2, 2006 Jup D 0-0 Sub-On 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Club Brugge Nov 26, 2006 Jup L 4-1 Sub-Off 59 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Espanyol Nov 23, 2006 UEFA L 6-2 Started 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 0
Waregem H - Westerlo Nov 18, 2006 Jup D 2-2 Sub-Off 86 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Germinal Bee Nov 11, 2006 Jup D 1-1 Sub-Off 46 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - St. Truiden Nov 5, 2006 Jup W 3-0 Sub-Off 46 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Sparta Nov 2, 2006 UEFA W 3-1 Sub-Off 87 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - RAEC Bergen Oct 28, 2006 Jup D 0-0 Sub-Off 78 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Vienna Oct 19, 2006 UEFA W 1-4 Sub-Off 84 min 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Anderlecht Oct 14, 2006 Jup L 0-4 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Beveren Oct 1, 2006 Jup L 1-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Waregem H - Loko Moscow Sep 28, 2006 UEFA W 2-0 Started 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Waregem H - Roeselare Sep 24, 2006 Jup W 4-2 Sub-Off 91 min 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - KAA Gent Sep 17, 2006 Jup D 1-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Loko Moscow Sep 14, 2006 UEFA L 2-1 Sub-Off 77 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Cercle Brugg Sep 9, 2006 Jup L 1-2 Sub-On 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - St Liege Aug 26, 2006 Jup D 1-1 Sub-On 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - Lierse SK Aug 19, 2006 Jup W 2-1 Sub-On 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem H - FC Molenbeek Aug 5, 2006 Jup L 0-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waregem A - Genk Jul 29, 2006 Jup L 3-1 Sub-On 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0