UEFA Champions League
Previous
Aktobe Lento
Dinamo Tbilisi
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Ventspils
Malmo FF
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rabotnicki Kometal
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
NK Maribor
Zrinjski Mostar
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
St Patricks
Legia Warsaw
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
FC Aarau
FC Sion Sitten
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Thun
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose
Chicago
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Carolina RailHawks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Bolívar
5
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Instituto de Córdoba
0
0
FT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Defensa y Justicia
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Chapecoense AF
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Avaí
Palmeiras
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
ABC
Novo Hamburgo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Botafogo da Paraiba
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Bahia
2
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Sport Huancayo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
Postp
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
Postp
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Postp
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
Postp
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
4
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol
5
2
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds
0
2
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight
3
3
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Portland Thorns FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Nadir Ciftci

Position:
Midfielder
Height:
5'10" (1.80m)
Weight:
170 lbs (77 kg)
age:
22
DOB:
February 12, 1992
POB:
Netherlands

2013 / 2014 Scottish Premiership

  • 32Games
  •  
  • 11Goals
  •  
  • 3Assists
  •  
  • 83Shots

Previous Game

St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
Dundee UnitedDundee United
2
0
FT
Game Details

Career

Appearances

Team Oppo Date Comp. Res. Appear. g a sh sg fc fs yc rc
Dundee Utd A - St Johnstone May 17, 2014 SFAC L 2-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dundee Utd A - Celtic May 11, 2014 SPFL L 3-1 Unused Substitute
Dundee Utd H - Aberdeen May 6, 2014 SPFL L 1-3 Started 0 0 2 1 3 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Inverness CT May 3, 2014 SPFL D 1-1 Started 0 0 6 1 3 3 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Motherwell Apr 26, 2014 SPFL W 5-1 Sub-Off 68.0 min 2 0 6 3 1 1 0 0
Dundee Utd A - St Johnstone Apr 19, 2014 SPFL L 2-0 Started 0 0 1 0 5 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Rangers Apr 12, 2014 SFAC W 1-3 Started 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Celtic Apr 5, 2014 SPFL L 0-2 Sub-Off 80.0 min 0 0 3 1 1 2 1 0
Dundee Utd H - Inverness CT Mar 26, 2014 SPFL W 2-1 Sub-Off 76.0 min 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Hearts Mar 21, 2014 SPFL W 1-2 Sub-Off 90.0 min 1 0 4 1 2 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - St Mirren Mar 15, 2014 SPFL W 3-2 Started 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0
Dundee Utd H - St Johnstone Mar 12, 2014 SPFL L 0-1 Started 0 0 4 2 3 1 1 0
Dundee Utd A - Inverness CT Mar 9, 2014 SFAC W 0-5 Sub-Off 59.0 min 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0
Dundee Utd A - Hibernian Feb 28, 2014 SPFL W 1-3 Sub-Off 79.0 min 1 0 4 2 0 3 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Motherwell Feb 21, 2014 SPFL W 3-1 Started 0 1 5 0 2 2 1 0
Dundee Utd H - Kilmarnock Feb 15, 2014 SPFL W 3-2 Sub-Off 84.0 min 0 0 5 1 1 1 0 0
Dundee Utd H - St Mirren Feb 9, 2014 SFAC W 2-1 Sub-Off 87.0 min 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Partick Feb 1, 2014 SPFL D 1-1 Sub-Off 65.0 min 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Ross County Jan 18, 2014 SPFL L 3-0 Sub-On 52.0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Hibernian Jan 5, 2014 SPFL D 2-2 Sub-Off 39.0 min 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Aberdeen Jan 1, 2014 SPFL L 1-2 Started 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
Dundee Utd A - St Johnstone Dec 29, 2013 SPFL L 3-0 Unused Substitute
Dundee Utd A - St Mirren Dec 26, 2013 SPFL L 4-1 Started 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Ross County Dec 21, 2013 SPFL W 1-0 Sub-On 63.0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Kilmarnock Dec 14, 2013 SPFL W 1-4 Sub-On 72.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Kilmarnock Nov 29, 2013 SFAC W 5-2 Sub-Off 67.0 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Partick Nov 23, 2013 SPFL W 4-1 Sub-Off 79.0 min 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Motherwell Nov 9, 2013 SPFL W 0-4 Sub-Off 79.0 min 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Celtic Nov 2, 2013 SPFL D 1-1 Started 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Inverness CT Oct 29, 2013 LC L 2-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dundee Utd H - St Mirren Oct 26, 2013 SPFL W 4-0 Sub-Off 74.0 min 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Aberdeen Oct 19, 2013 SPFL L 1-0 Started 0 0 5 0 3 4 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Kilmarnock Oct 5, 2013 SPFL W 1-0 Sub-Off 85.0 min 1 0 3 0 1 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Hearts Sep 28, 2013 SPFL D 0-0 Started 0 0 2 1 4 1 1 0
Dundee Utd H - Partick Sep 25, 2013 LC W 4-1 Sub-Off 75.0 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Motherwell Sep 22, 2013 SPFL D 2-2 Sub-Off 87.0 min 1 0 2 0 5 2 1 0
Dundee Utd A - Ross County Sep 15, 2013 SPFL W 2-4 Sub-Off 71.0 min 1 0 4 3 0 1 0 0
Dundee Utd H - Celtic Aug 31, 2013 SPFL L 0-1 Started 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Dumbarton Aug 28, 2013 LC W 2-3 Sub-On 63.0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd H - St Johnstone Aug 24, 2013 SPFL W 4-0 Sub-On 74.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Dundee Utd A - Hibernian Aug 17, 2013 SPFL D 1-1 Unused Substitute
Dundee Utd H - Inverness CT Aug 10, 2013 SPFL L 0-1 Sub-On 84.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Dundee Utd A - Partick Aug 2, 2013 SPFL D 0-0 Sub-Off 45.0 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0