Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
0
2
LIVE 89'
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
2
1
LIVE 51'
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
0
2
LIVE 89'
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
LIVE 81'
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
0
0
LIVE 88'
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
0
1
LIVE 79'
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
0
0
LIVE 63'
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
2
1
LIVE 51'
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
0
1
FT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

Luc Castaignos

Position:
Forward
Height:
6'2" (1.88m)
Weight:
172 lbs (78 kg)
age:
21
DOB:
September 27, 1992
POB:
Netherlands

2013 / 2014 Dutch Eredivisie

  • 31Games
  •  
  • 14Goals
  •  
  • 5Assists
  •  
  • 99Shots

Previous Game

Twente EnschedeTwente Enschede
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
2
2
FT
Game Details

Career

Appearances

Team Oppo Date Comp. Res. Appear. g a sh sg fc fs yc rc
FC Twente H - PEC Zwolle May 3, 2014 Erediv D 2-2 Sub-Off 60 min 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0
FC Twente A - NEC Apr 27, 2014 Erediv W 2-5 Started 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0
FC Twente H - ADO Den Haag Apr 2, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Started 0 0 1 1 5 5 0 1
FC Twente A - Ajax Mar 30, 2014 Erediv L 3-0 Sub-Off 70 min 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0
FC Twente A - Go Ahead Mar 9, 2014 Erediv L 1-0 Started 0 0 3 0 2 2 1 0
FC Twente A - FC Utrecht Mar 2, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Started 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0
FC Twente H - Feyenoord Feb 23, 2014 Erediv D 2-2 Started 1 0 4 1 1 2 0 0
FC Twente H - Vitesse Feb 15, 2014 Erediv W 2-0 Sub-Off 86 min 1 1 3 2 2 2 0 0
FC Twente A - FC Groningen Feb 12, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Started 0 1 3 0 1 1 0 0
FC Twente A - PSV Feb 8, 2014 Erediv L 3-2 Sub-Off 77 min 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
FC Twente A - Heerenveen Feb 5, 2014 Erediv W 0-2 Sub-Off 63 min 0 0 0 0 4 3 1 0
FC Twente H - Cambuur L Feb 2, 2014 Erediv W 3-1 Sub-Off 67 min 1 0 6 1 1 1 0 0
FC Twente H - SC Heracles Jan 17, 2014 Erediv W 3-1 Sub-Off 77 min 1 0 4 3 4 0 0 0
FC Twente A - RKC Waalwijk Dec 20, 2013 Erediv D 1-1 Started 1 0 3 1 1 2 0 0
FC Twente H - Go Ahead Dec 14, 2013 Erediv W 3-1 Started 1 0 4 4 1 2 0 0
FC Twente A - AZ Alkmaar Dec 7, 2013 Erediv W 1-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
FC Twente A - Roda JC Nov 29, 2013 Erediv W 1-2 Started 1 0 3 3 0 2 0 0
FC Twente H - NAC Breda Nov 24, 2013 Erediv W 5-2 Sub-Off 87 min 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0
FC Twente A - PEC Zwolle Nov 10, 2013 Erediv D 1-1 Started 0 0 4 1 0 2 0 0
FC Twente H - NEC Nov 2, 2013 Erediv D 2-2 Sub-Off 86 min 0 0 5 4 0 1 0 0
FC Twente A - ADO Den Haag Oct 26, 2013 Erediv L 3-2 Started 1 0 3 2 1 1 1 0
FC Twente H - Ajax Oct 19, 2013 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-Off 86 min 1 0 4 3 1 1 0 0
FC Twente A - Cambuur L Oct 4, 2013 Erediv W 0-1 Sub-Off 88 min 1 0 2 1 3 1 0 0
FC Twente H - FC Groningen Sep 29, 2013 Erediv W 5-0 Started 0 0 3 1 2 3 0 0
FC Twente A - SC Heracles Sep 21, 2013 Erediv W 0-3 Started 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0
FC Twente H - PSV Sep 14, 2013 Erediv D 2-2 Sub-Off 88 min 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 0
FC Twente H - Heerenveen Aug 31, 2013 Erediv D 1-1 Started 0 0 4 2 0 3 0 0
FC Twente A - Vitesse Aug 25, 2013 Erediv L 1-0 Started 0 0 6 1 1 2 0 0
FC Twente H - FC Utrecht Aug 18, 2013 Erediv W 6-0 Started 2 0 9 6 1 2 0 0
FC Twente A - Feyenoord Aug 11, 2013 Erediv W 1-4 Sub-Off 86 min 1 0 5 4 2 2 0 0
FC Twente H - RKC Waalwijk Aug 3, 2013 Erediv D 0-0 Started 0 0 6 2 2 1 0 0