Featured Matches
Previous
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:10 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
Queens Park Rangers
2
0
FT
Game Details
Newport County
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnsley
Hull City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bath
Cheltenham Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bradford City
Blackburn Rovers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chesham United
Stevenage
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Leeds United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Colchester United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ebbsfleet United
Portsmouth
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hyde
Altrincham
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Birmingham City
0
3
FT
Game Details
Luton Town
Antwerp
4
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Leyton Orient
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Brighton & Hove Albion
2
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Middlesbrough
1
3
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Huddersfield Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tamworth
Rotherham United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Whitby
Hartlepool United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Woking
AFC Wimbledon
1
3
FT
Game Details
Workington
Carlisle United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Reading
0
2
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Nice
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
Stoke City
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Cambridge United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:10 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Arsenal
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Tottenham Hotspur
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Houston
Aston Villa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Arbroath
Alloa Athletic
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brora
Stenhousemuir
2
1
LIVE 96'
Leg 1
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Brechin City
1
1
LIVE 90'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Raith Rovers
Postp
Game Details
East Fife
Forfar Athletic
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Falkirk
1
7
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Montrose
Peterhead
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie United
Albion Rovers
2
2
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Clyde
Ayr United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Spartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Annan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
2
2
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Stranraer
Dumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Club Brugge
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cercle Brugge KSV
KAA Gent
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
KSC Lokeren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
Austria Vienna
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AaB
FC Midtjylland
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
FC Nordsjaelland
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Kalmar FF
3
1
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Halmstad
Gefle IF
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Lillestrom
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Stromsgodset
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Thun
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Sion Sitten
St Gallen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Columbus
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
America
Tijuana
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
León
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Minnesota United FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
San Antonio Scorpions
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Juventud Unida Universitario
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Huracán
11:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Oaxaca
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Lobos BUAP
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
EC Vitória
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Náutico
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Avaí
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Ceará
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
ABC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Huachipato
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Chile
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnechea
Unión La Calera
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad Católica
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Huila
Itagüí
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Deportes Tolima
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
La Equidad
Millonarios
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Junior
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Pasto
Independiente Medellín
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
Real Madrid
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Cienciano del Cusco
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martin
UTC
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Sporting Cristal
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Unión Comercio
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Libertad
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sportivo Luqueño
Rubio Ñú
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Coatepeque
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Suchitepequez
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Xelaju
Penarol
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Red Stars
Houston Dash
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Danny Verbeek

Position:
Midfielder
Height:
6'0" (1.84m)
Weight:
152 lbs (69 kg)
age:
23
DOB:
August 15, 1990

Previous Game

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
NAC BredaNAC Breda
2
0
ESPN3 FT
Game Details

Career

Appearances

Team Oppo Date Comp. Res. Appear. g a sh sg fc fs yc rc
NAC Breda A - PSV May 3, 2014 Erediv L 2-0 Unused Substitute
NAC Breda H - RKC Waalwijk Apr 27, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-Off 60.0 min 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - FC Groningen Apr 11, 2014 Erediv L 2-1 Sub-On 70 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - Go Ahead Apr 2, 2014 Erediv L 2-1 Sub-Off 45 min 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
NAC Breda H - FC Utrecht Mar 28, 2014 Erediv D 2-2 Sub-Off 90 min 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0
NAC Breda H - Ajax Mar 16, 2014 Erediv D 0-0 Sub-Off 65 min 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda H - Vitesse Mar 8, 2014 Erediv L 1-2 Sub-Off 35 min 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - ADO Den Haag Mar 1, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-Off 45 min 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - Heerenveen Feb 22, 2014 Erediv D 0-0 Sub-Off 76 min 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0
NAC Breda H - Feyenoord Feb 16, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-Off 71 min 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda H - Roda JC Feb 8, 2014 Erediv W 2-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
NAC Breda A - NEC Feb 5, 2014 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-On 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - SC Heracles Feb 1, 2014 Erediv W 1-2 Sub-On 83 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
NAC Breda H - PEC Zwolle Jan 25, 2014 Erediv L 1-2 Sub-Off 66 min 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - AZ Alkmaar Jan 18, 2014 Erediv L 3-0 Unused Substitute
NAC Breda H - Cambuur L Dec 21, 2013 Erediv W 1-0 Sub-On 87 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
NAC Breda H - FC Groningen Nov 30, 2013 Erediv D 2-2 Sub-Off 65 min 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - FC Twente Nov 24, 2013 Erediv L 5-2 Started 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 0
NAC Breda H - PSV Nov 10, 2013 Erediv W 2-1 Sub-On 78 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - RKC Waalwijk Nov 1, 2013 Erediv L 3-0 Sub-Off 39 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - Cambuur L Oct 29, 2013 Ned Cup L (5) 2-(4) 2 Sub-Off 111 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda H - Go Ahead Oct 26, 2013 Erediv W 5-0 Sub-Off 78 min 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
NAC Breda A - FC Utrecht Oct 19, 2013 Erediv L 4-2 Sub-Off 67 min 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 0
NAC Breda H - SC Heracles Oct 5, 2013 Erediv W 2-1 Sub-Off 66 min 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - PEC Zwolle Sep 28, 2013 Erediv D 0-0 Started 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda H - AZ Alkmaar Sep 22, 2013 Erediv W 3-0 Sub-Off 68 min 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0
NAC Breda A - Roda JC Sep 15, 2013 Erediv W 1-5 Sub-Off 61 min 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAC Breda H - NEC Aug 30, 2013 Erediv D 1-1 Sub-Off 80 min 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0
NAC Breda A - Feyenoord Aug 25, 2013 Erediv L 3-1 Sub-Off 60 min 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
NAC Breda H - ADO Den Haag Aug 18, 2013 Erediv L 1-2 Unused Substitute
NAC Breda H - Heerenveen Aug 10, 2013 Erediv L 0-2 Sub-On 60 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
NAC Breda A - Cambuur L Aug 4, 2013 Erediv D 0-0 Sub-On 78 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0