Previous
Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
FC Augsburg
3
0
FT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Liverpool
Southampton
3
0
FT
Game Details
West Bromwich Albion
Chelsea
0
4
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Barcelona
0
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester United
Newcastle United
4
1
FT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
4
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Lazio
2
1
FT
Game Details
Napoli
AC Milan
2
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
0
0
FT
Game Details
Next
ESPN FC  By ESPN staff

2017 Major League Soccer playoffs schedule and matchups

As focus turns to the conference finals, check out the best goals so far in the 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs.
With two stars out for Toronto FC in the first leg, Steve Nicol says Columbus have a chance to put the tie away early.

It's playoff time. Following the conclusion of the 2017 MLS regular season, the postseason is underway ahead of MLS Cup, which is set for Dec. 9 (4 p.m. ET, ESPN and WatchESPN) and will be hosted by the surviving team with the best regular-season record.

All kickoffs are Eastern time zone

Conference Championships

Tuesday, Nov. 21:
East, leg 1 - Columbus Crew SC vs. Toronto FC - 8 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN
West, leg 1 - Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders - 9:30 p.m. FS1

Wednesday, Nov. 29:
East, leg 2 - Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew SC - 7:30 p.m., FS1

Thursday, Nov. 30:
West, leg 2 - Seattle Sounders vs. Houston Dynamo - 10:30 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN

2017 MLS Cup

Saturday, Dec. 9:
4 p.m., ESPN, WatchESPN, UniMas


Conference Semifinals

Teams receiving byes to this stage: Toronto FC, New York City FC, Portland Timbers, Seattle Sounders

Sunday, Oct. 29:
West series 1, leg 1: Vancouver Whitecaps 0-0 Seattle Sounders

Monday, Oct. 30:
East series 1, leg 1: New York Red Bulls 1-2 Toronto FC
West series 2, leg 1: Houston Dynamo 0-0 Portland Timbers

Tuesday, Oct. 31:
East series 2, leg 1: Columbus Crew SC 4-1 New York City FC

Thursday, Nov. 2:
West series 1, leg 2: Seattle Sounders 2-0 Vancouver Whitecaps (Seattle wins 2-0 on aggregate)

Sunday, Nov. 5:
East series 1, leg 2: Toronto FC 0-1 New York Red Bulls (2-2 on aggregate; Toronto wins on away goals)
East series 2, leg 2: New York City FC 2-0 Columbus Crew SC (Columbus wins 4-3 on aggregate)
West series 2, leg 2: Portland Timbers 1-2 Houston Dynamo (Houston wins 2-1 on aggregate)

Knockout Round

Wednesday, Oct. 25:

Chicago Fire 0-4 New York Red Bulls
Vancouver Whitecaps 5-0 San Jose Earthquakes

Thursday, Oct. 26:
Atlanta United 0-0 Columbus Crew SC (Columbus won 3-1 on penalties)
Houston Dynamo 1-0 Sporting Kansas City (after extra time)

Playoff seeding

Eastern Conference
1. Toronto FC
2. New York City FC
3. Chicago Fire
4. Atlanta United
5. Columbus Crew SC
6. New York Red Bulls

Western Conference
1. Portland Timbers
2. Seattle Sounders
3. Vancouver Whitecaps
4. Houston Dynamo
5. Sporting Kansas City
6. San Jose Earthquakes

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.