Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Cerro Porteño
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next

Five UCL breakout players to watch

Scout's Notebook 29 minutes ago
Read
Jul 30, 2014

UCL: Celtic suffer heavy defeat

Ronny Deila is under huge pressure at Celtic now.

Celtic are facing the prospect of missing out on qualifying for the UEFA Champions League group stages after a heavy defeat in their third qualifying round first-leg encounter against Legia Warsaw.

Ronny Deila's 10-man side fell to a 4-1 defeat in the Polish capital, although the match started brightly for the Hoops when Callum McGregor scored the opening goal of the game in the eighth minute.

That is as good as it got for the Scottish champions as Miroslav Radovic equalised for the hosts two minutes later and then put his side in front with nine minutes of the first half remaining before Efe Ambrose was sent off just before the interval.

Radovic then turned provider, teeing up Michal Zyro, who slotted home with six minutes of the game left and Jakub Kosecki then found the back of the net in added time to really rub salt in their opponents' wounds. The margin of defeat could have been far greater had Ivica Vrdoljak not missed two second-half penalties.

Lille took a step towards qualifying for the group stages by winning 2-0 against Grasshopper in Zurich.

Rene Girard's side took the lead at the Stadion Letzigrund in the 29th minute when Sebastien Corchia found himself unmarked at the far post to slot home a Ryan Mendes cross from the left wing. Corchia returned the favour four minutes after the half-time break and Mendes made no mistake from close range to double Lille's lead.

Andre Villas-Boas' Zenit St Petersburg have it all to do in the second leg after they lost 1-0 to Cypriot side AEL Limassol in Larnaca.

Lukasz Gikiewicz's 64th-minute goal was enough to secure victory for the hosts, while Zenit's miserable night was compounded by Axel Witsel's second-half sending-off.

Red Bull Salzburg also had an away day to forget as they slumped to a 2-1 defeat to Azeri side Qarabag FK in Baku.

Danilo Dias gave the hosts the perfect start when he opened the scoring in the second minute, before Jonathan Soriano equalised for Salzburg in the 77th minute.

The majority of those watching at the Tofiq Bahramov Stadium were delirious with excitement nine minutes later when Reynaldo dos Santos Silva scored what proved to be the winner with four minutes to play.

Turkish side Besiktas had better luck on their travels, however, with goals from Mustafa Pektemek and Kerim Frei earning a 2-1 victory at Feyenoord. Mitchell te Vrede notched a consolation strike five minutes into added time for the hosts.

Dinamo Zagreb joined Besiktas in triumphing away from home as a Marcelo Brozovic strike four minutes into the second half proved to be the only goal of the game against Danish outfit Aalborg BK.

Maccabi Tel Aviv's game at Solvenian side NK Maribor was heading toward a stalemate until Damjan Bohar scored the winner in the fifth minute of added time to secure a 1-0 victory for the hosts.

Steaua Bucherest were forced to settle for a 2-2 draw at Kazahk side FC Aktobe despite twice taking the lead, while the game between HJK Helsinki and Apoel Nicosia finished with the same scoreline.

Elsewhere, Standard Liege were held to a goalless draw at home to Panathinaikos, Partizan Belgrade achieved the same scoreline at Bulgarian side PFC Ludogorets Razgrad and there were no goals in the game between Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk and FC Copenhagen in Ukraine.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.