Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
3
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
0
LIVE 7'
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
LIVE 12'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
0
LIVE 7'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 9'
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
0
0
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
0
0
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
3
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
0
0
LIVE 10'
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
0
0
LIVE 9'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
1
0
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
1
LIVE 7'
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
0
1
LIVE 6'
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
0
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
0
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
0
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by PA Sport
Jul 10, 2014

Safet Susic extends Bosnia deal

Safet Susic will stay on as Bosnia-Herzegovina manager despite their 2014 World Cup disappointment.

Safet Susic has signed a new contract to stay as Bosnia-Herzegovina coach until Euro 2016, the country's football federation has announced.

- Ibrulj: Debut disappointment for Bosnia
- Susic: Bosnia should have gone further

Susic had suggested after Bosnia's World Cup elimination that he would leave his post, with a disappointing Group F campaign bringing defeats to Argentina and Nigeria before a consolation win over Iran.

But a statement on the Bosnian FA's official website read: "The 21st regular session of the executive board of the NS/FS BiH decided that Safet Susic will be the selector of the Bosnia and Herzegovina 'A' team for the next two years.

"The current coach is our best option in qualification for the European Championship in 2016 in France, starting with the first game against Cyprus on 09.09.2014 in our country."

Susic told reporters: "I gained the support of members of the executive board, and we decided to continue our co-operation.

"I've said previously that it would be hard to leave this team and that moment is yet to come. We will do our best qualify for Euro 2016 and to achieve a better result than the one in Brazil."

As well as Cyprus, Bosnia will take on Belgium, Israel, Wales and Andorra in qualifying group B for the tournament in two years' time. The top two qualify automatically, with the third-placed team likely to face a playoff.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.