Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
ClydeClyde
MontroseMontrose
1
2
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
East FifeEast Fife
0
2
FT
Game Details
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
ClydeClyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
Elgin CityElgin City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
2
0
FT
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
0
2
FT
Game Details
East FifeEast Fife
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
3
1
FT
Game Details
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
1
0
FT
Game Details
ClydeClyde
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
3
3
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
MontroseMontrose
3
1
FT
Game Details
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
Elgin CityElgin City
3
3
FT
Game Details
MontroseMontrose
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
2
0
FT
Game Details
Elgin CityElgin City
ClydeClyde
1
0
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
ArbroathArbroath
0
2
FT
Game Details
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
5
0
FT
Game Details
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
East FifeEast Fife
2
0
FT
Game Details
East FifeEast Fife
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
2
3
FT
Game Details
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
Elgin CityElgin City
2
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Rooney returns for Spiders

Queen's ParkQueen's Park
ClydeClyde
1
2
FT
Game Details

Queen's Park have Shaun Rooney available after injury to give head coach Gus McPherson a full squad to pick from for the visit of Clyde.

The Spiders played a young Hearts side last weekend after their Scottish League Cup tie with Rangers was postponed and they racked up a 3-0 win, with McPherson delighted with the workout ahead of facing the Bully Wee.

He said: "Hearts were probably the better team in the first half but we finished the game strongly and that is a good sign ahead of the league starting.

"Clyde will be very tough opponents, however, our new look squad is looking forward to making an impact."

The Bully Wee will be without suspended skipper John Sweeney, with his midfield berth likely to be taken by former Spider Giuseppe Capuano who is back after a ban.

Clyde manager Barry Ferguson said: "It is important to start our league campaign with a win and that is our aim at Queen's Park. They are a good side with players who will try and play football in the right way in a similar style to us.

"It will be a hard game to win but if we learn from our mistakes in our last game then we will do alright."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.