Previous
Getafe
Valencia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Getafe
Valencia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Clermont Foot
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Krasnodar
1
2
FT
Game Details
FK Torpedo Moscow
Dinamo Moscow
1
1
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Trabzonspor
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Besiktas
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atvidabergs FF
IFK Norrkoping
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
San Lorenzo
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Huracán
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Guarini A. Franco
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Fénix
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Kashima Antlers
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Urawa Red Diamonds
5:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Tokushima Vortis
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Kawasaki Frontale
6:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
PeterheadPeterhead
LivingstonLivingston
0
1
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
FalkirkFalkirk
1
0
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
0
1
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
5
2
FT
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
2
1
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
FalkirkFalkirk
1
2
FT
Game Details
Brechin CityBrechin City
PeterheadPeterhead
0
2
FT
Game Details
BroraBrora
East FifeEast Fife
2
3
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
ClydeClyde
8
1
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
HibernianHibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Airdrie UnitedAirdrie United
Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
(2) 2
(4) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
Brechin CityBrechin City
1
3
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
LivingstonLivingston
3
4
AET
Game Details
BroraBrora
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
3
1
AET
Leg 1
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
SpartansSpartans
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Jul 26, 2014

Stirling's Smiths sink Elgin

Elgin CityElgin City
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details

Stirling are through to the second round of the Petrofac Training Cup after a 3-0 victory over Elgin at Borough Briggs.

Darren Smith opened the scoring early in the second half with a rising right-footed shot before Gordon Smith netted the first of his two goals from the penalty spot just before the hour-mark following Matthew Cooper's red card for the hosts.

Gordon Smith sealed the League Two side's fate with 12 minutes remaining when he converted a Steven Doris cross.

It might have been different for Elgin had Shane Sutherland's 16th-minute shot gone beneath the crossbar rather than striking the woodwork.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.