Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
9:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Newport CountyNewport County
Swindon TownSwindon Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
GillinghamGillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Coventry CityCoventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Bradford CityBradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
RochdaleRochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sep 1, 2014

Ntlhe misses out for Posh

Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details

Peterborough will be without Kgosi Ntlhe when they begin their defence of the Johnstone's Paint Trophy against Leyton Orient.

Ntlhe was sent off late on in the league win at Colchester on Saturday and the South African full-back must serve a one-match suspension.

Shaun Brisley came off injured in Essex and he will be assessed. With Gaby Zakuani away on international duty with DR Congo and Michael Bostwick still nursing an injury, an absent Brisley could leave Posh boss Darren Ferguson with a hole to plug in central defence.

Kenny McEvoy is away with the Republic of Ireland Under-21 squad and, like Zakuani, will miss out both on Tuesday night and against Port Vale at the weekend.

A shoulder injury keeps Orient striker Kevin Lisbie sidelined, but there could be involvement, possibly even a start, for fellow forward Shaun Batt.

Batt has not played since August 12 as a calf problem has kept him out of action for around three weeks, but he is reportedly close to fitness.

Elliot Omozusi and Jobi McAnuff will be assessed after both players had to be substituted due to injury in the O's 1-1 draw at Fleetwood and manager Russell Slade may rest them as a precaution.

Goalkeeper Gary Woods may start following his appearances in Orient's Capital One Cup wins this term.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.