Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
3:15 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next
Newport CountyNewport County
Swindon TownSwindon Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
GillinghamGillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Coventry CityCoventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Bradford CityBradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
RochdaleRochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sep 1, 2014

Loanees to feature for Robins

Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details

Cheltenham could hand first starts to two loanees when they welcome Oxford in the Johnstone's Paint Trophy.

The Robins, who have made their best start to a campaign for 20 years, look set to include striker John Marquis and winger Koby Arthur, who scored the winner against Hartlepool on Saturday, in their starting line-up.

Boss Mark Yates confirmed that he will make changes but insists he will not weaken the side with the carrot of a Wembley visit in this competition.

Joe Hanks, Jack Deaman and Omari Sterling-James will also hope to be involved in the Robins' starting line-up.

Oxford will be without striker Alex Jakubiak when they make the trip.

The Watford loanee, who opened the scoring against Dagenham on Saturday, will be in action for Scotland's Under-19s against Czech Republic forcing boss Michael Appleton to change his starting line-up.

That could open the door for Will Hoskins to make his first start since arriving at the Kassam Stadium while Appleton could also give the likes of Michael Raynes, Jon Meades and Danny Rose starts.

Goalkeeper Max Crocombe may also feature ahead of current first choice shot-stopper George Long.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.