Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
1
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
GillinghamGillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Coventry CityCoventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Bradford CityBradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
RochdaleRochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Sep 2, 2014

Shrimps maintain impressive start

Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
MorecambeMorecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details

League Two Morecambe pulled off a shock at Highbury, beating last season's Northern Area finalists Fleetwood 3-1 in the Johnstone's Paint Trophy.

Fleetwood started with an unfamiliar three at the back formation - a decision which yielded an early dividend when Gareth Evans rifled home from a pinpoint long pass from Matty Blair.

But the home side were vulnerable at the back, particularly when Morecambe bypassed the midfield.

They levelled when Stephen Crainey was beaten for pace by Padraig Amond, who...

Sep 2, 2014

Spot-on Dons net Shrimpers cup win

AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Southend United Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details

Matt Tubbs held his nerve from the penalty spot as AFC Wimbledon reached the second round of the Johnstone's Paint Trophy with a shoot-out victory over Southend following a 2-2 draw at Kingsmeadow.

Substitute Tubbs scored the decisive kick to maintain a perfect record for the hosts in the shoot-out after Southend's Lee Barnard struck a post and Dons goalkeeper James Shea saved Ben Coker's spot-kick.

Wimbledon had twice pegged back their opponents with Kevin Sainte-Luce and then Adam Barrett's goal...

Sep 2, 2014

Robins rock U's

Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details

John Marquis and Koby Arthur scored the goals to take Cheltenham through to the second round of the Johnstone's Paint Trophy as the Robins defeated Oxford 2-0 at Whaddon Road.

And a miserable night for the visitors, who are still looking for their first win of the season, was compounded by having defender Jon Meades sent off midway through the second half.

There were early chances for both sides with Craig Braham-Barrett finding the Oxford crossbar with a ninth-minute cross and Joe Riley forcing Cheltenham...

Sep 2, 2014

Iron too strong for Spireites

Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
ChesterfieldChesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details

Last season's Johnstone's Paint Trophy finalists Chesterfield bowed out in the first round this time in a 2-0 defeat at Scunthorpe.

The home side took control with first-half goals from Sean McAllister and former Spireite Gary McSheffrey.

McAllister netted in the 15th minute with a left-foot shot on the turn from inside the box after McSheffrey had threaded the ball through.

Ten minutes later McSheffrey made it 2-0 after a mis-kick by substitute goalkeeper Aaron Chapman left him with an open goal.

Chapman...

Sep 2, 2014

Lilywhites tame the Shrews

Preston North EndPreston North End
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details

Jordan Hugill's second-half goal was enough to see Preston avoid a cup upset in the Johnstone's Paint Trophy with a 1-0 win over Shrewsbury.

The striker, a summer signing from Port Vale, netted from close range after 59 minutes as the League One side proved too strong for their opponents from the division below.

The Lilywhites dominated the first half with Will Hayhurst proving a real thorn in the visitors' side.

The winger crossed for Scott Laird after 19 minutes but the defender could only head straight...