• FT

    FK Rubin

    1

    Lyon

    1

  • FT

    Benfica

    3

    FC Twente

    1

  • FT

    SK Sturm Gra

    0

    BATE

    2

  • FT

    Udinese

    1

    Arsenal

    2

  • FT

    Plzen

    2

    Copenhagen

    1

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

UPC Arena

Referee: Jonas Eriksson | Attendance: 13500

* Local time based on your geographic location.

0 - 2

FT

2nd leg: 1 - 3 (Agg)

BATE Borisov

  • Alexander Volodko 36'
  • Marko Simic 70'

Scoring Summary

  • SK Sturm Graz
  • BATE Borisov
 
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
46'
Mario Haas for Haris Bukwa
60'
Florian Kainz for Patrick Wolf
74'
Samir Muratovic for Andreas Holzl
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
59'
Filipp Rudik for Renan Bressan
67'
Mikhail Gordeychuk for Artem Kontsevoy
76'
Maxim Bordachev for Vitaly Rodionov
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
29'
Joachim Standfest
42'
Patrick Wolf
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
22'
Alexander Volodko
31'
Marko Simic
54'
Vitaly Rodionov
66'
Dzmitry Baha
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

SK Sturm Graz

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Christian Gratzei - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 George Popkhadze - - - - - - - - - -

D

12 Milan Dudic - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Thomas Burgstaller - - - - - - - - - -

D

33 Patrick Wolf
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

6 Manuel Weber - - - - - - - - - -

M

9 Haris Bukwa - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Joachim Standfest
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

28 Jurgen Saumel - - - - - - - - - -

F

8 Andreas Holzl - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Imre Szabics - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

22 Silvije Cavlina - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Ferdinand Feldhofer - - - - - - - - - -

D

17 Martin Ehrenreich - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Samir Muratovic
- - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Florian Kainz
- - - - - - - - - -

M

29 Sandro Foda - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Mario Haas
- - - - - - - - - -

BATE Borisov

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

30 Aleksandr Gutor - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Alexander Yurevich - - - - - - - - - -

D

21 Igor Filipenko - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Alexander Volodko
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

M

10 Renan Bressan - - - - - - - - - -

M

13 Pavel Nekhaychik - - - - - - - - - -

M

23 Edgar Olekhnovich - - - - - - - - - -

M

25 Dzmitry Baha
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

7 Artem Kontsevoy - - - - - - - - - -

F

20 Vitaly Rodionov
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

22 Marko Simic
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

35 Pavel Chesnovskiy - - - - - - - - - -

D

18 Maxim Bordachev
- - - - - - - - - -

M

11 Mikhail Gordeychuk
- - - - - - - - - -

M

19 Kiryll Aleksiyan - - - - - - - - - -

M

77 Filipp Rudik
- - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Porfirio De Lima Alex - - - - - - - - - -

F

15 Maksim Skavysh - - - - - - - - - -
Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.