• FT

    Scunthorpe

    1

    Hartlepool

    0

  • FT

    Bournemouth

    4

    Aldershot

    1

  • FT

    Barnet

    3

    Bristol City

    2

  • FT

    Barnsley

    2

    Doncaster

    5

  • AET

    Blackpool

    4

    Wrexham

    3

  • FT-PENS

    Brentford

    1 (3)

    Oxford Utd

    1 (4)

  • FT

    Cambridge

    3

    Chester

    0

  • AET

    Gillingham

    2

    Crawley Town

    0

  • FT-PENS

    Grimsby

    1 (3)

    Morecambe

    1 (4)

  • FT

    Halifax

    6

    Bury

    1

  • FT

    Kid'minster

    2

    Darlington

    1

  • FT

    L Orient

    2

    Yeovil

    0

  • FT

    Macclesfield

    2

    Chesterfield

    0

  • FT

    Mansfield

    0

    Hereford

    1

  • FT

    MK Dons

    3

    Exeter

    2

  • FT

    Northampton

    5

    Notts County

    2

  • FT-PENS

    Oldham

    1 (5)

    Carlisle

    1 (6)

  • AET

    Peterborough

    2

    Bristol Rov

    1

  • FT

    Rochdale

    3

    Stockport

    1

  • FT-PENS

    Rotherham

    2 (0)

    Accrington

    3 (0)

  • FT

    Rushden & D

    1

    Southend

    0

  • FT

    Shrewsbury

    0

    Cheltenham

    2

  • FT

    Swindon

    2

    Stevenage

    0

  • FT

    Torquay

    1

    Swansea

    3

  • FT

    Tranmere

    2

    Lincoln City

    1

  • FT

    Woking

    3

    Nottm Forest

    2

  • AET

    Wycombe

    2

    Dag & Red

    1

JOHNSTONE'S PAINT TROPHY

Causeway Stadium, England

Referee: B Desmond | Attendance: 1094

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Wycombe Wanderers

  • Clint Easton 64'
  • Clint Easton 112'

2 - 1

FT

Extra Full Time

Dagenham & Redbridge

  • Paul Benson 26'

Scoring Summary

  • Wycombe Wanderers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge
Clint Easton (64')
Clint Easton (112')
(26') Paul Benson

Wycombe Wanderers

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Frank Talia

D

2 Danny Senda

D

5 Roger Johnson

D

6 Michael Williamson

M

12 Russell Martin

M

22 Sergio Torres

M

27 Robert Lee

F

7 Kevin Betsy
M
10 Matt Bloomfield

F

9 Nathan Tyson
F
17 Charlie Griffin

F

11 Ian Stonebridge
D
3 Clint Easton

F

16 Tommy Mooney
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 21 Steve Williams
D 3 Clint Easton
M 10 Matt Bloomfield
F 17 Charlie Griffin
F 18 Jonny Dixon

Dagenham & Redbridge

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Tony Roberts

D

4 Lee Goodwin

D

12 Scott Griffiths
F
16 Thomas Ward

D

15 Anwar Uddin

M

5 Shane Blackett

M

8 Glen Southam

M

11 Ram Marwa

F

7 Sam Saunders
M
16 Bai Mas Lettejallow

F

9 Tresor Kandol

F

14 Paul Benson
D
3 Ashley Vickers

F

23 Chris Moore
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 27 Simon Overland
D 3 Ashley Vickers
D 24 Tom McGowen
M 16 Bai Mas Lettejallow
F 16 Thomas Ward
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
61'
Clint Easton for Ian Stonebridge
61'
Charlie Griffin for Nathan Tyson
72'
Matt Bloomfield for Kevin Betsy
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
70'
Bai Mas Lettejallow for Sam Saunders
96'
Thomas Ward for Scott Griffiths
106'
Ashley Vickers for Paul Benson
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
No Yellow Cards
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
66'
Paul Benson
117'
Ashley Vickers
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Wycombe Wanderers

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Frank Talia - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Danny Senda - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Roger Johnson - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Michael Williamson - - - - - - - - - -

M

12 Russell Martin - - - - - - - - - -

M

22 Sergio Torres - - - - - - - - - -

M

27 Robert Lee - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Kevin Betsy - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Nathan Tyson - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Ian Stonebridge - - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Tommy Mooney - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

21 Steve Williams - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Clint Easton
- - 2 - - - - - - -

M

10 Matt Bloomfield
- - - - - - - - - -

F

17 Charlie Griffin
- - - - - - - - - -

F

18 Jonny Dixon - - - - - - - - - -

Dagenham & Redbridge

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Tony Roberts - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Lee Goodwin - - - - - - - - - -

D

12 Scott Griffiths - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Anwar Uddin - - - - - - - - - -

M

5 Shane Blackett - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Glen Southam - - - - - - - - - -

M

11 Ram Marwa - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Sam Saunders - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Tresor Kandol - - - - - - - - - -

F

14 Paul Benson
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

F

23 Chris Moore - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

27 Simon Overland - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Ashley Vickers
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

24 Tom McGowen - - - - - - - - - -

M

16 Bai Mas Lettejallow
- - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Thomas Ward
- - - - - - - - - -
Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.