• FT

    Australia

    2

    Uzbekistan

    0

  • FT

    South Korea

    1

    North Korea

    0

  • FT

    Bahrain

    1

    Qatar

    0

  • FT

    Saudi Arabia

    3

    UAE

    2

WORLD CUP QUALIFYING - AFC

Referee: Ali Al Badwawi | Attendance: 57292

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Australia

  • Joshua Kennedy 66'
  • Harry Kewell 73' PEN

2 - 0

FT

Scoring Summary

  • Australia
  • Uzbekistan
Joshua Kennedy (66')
Harry Kewell (pen 73')
 
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
60'
Joshua Kennedy for Scott McDonald
75'
Brett Holman for Harry Kewell
81'
Mile Jedinak for Carl Valeri
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
58'
Solijev Anvar for Farhod Tadjiev
65'
Aziz Haydarov for Aziz Ibragimov
75'
Islom Tuhtahujaev for Hayrulla Karimov
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
41'
Luke Wilkshire
50'
Lucas Neill
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
24'
Sakhob Jurayev
90'
Anvar Gafurov
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Australia

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Mark Schwarzer - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Lucas Neill
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

6 Michael Beauchamp - - - - - - - - - -

D

11 Scott Chipperfield - - - - - - - - - -

M

5 Jason Culina - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Luke Wilkshire
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

13 Richard Garcia - - - - - - - - - -

M

16 Carl Valeri - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Marco Bresciano - - - - - - - - - -

F

10 Harry Kewell
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

17 Scott McDonald - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

12 Michael Petkovic - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Jade North - - - - - - - - - -

M

3 David Carney - - - - - - - - - -

M

4 Tim Cahill - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Mile Jedinak
- - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Joshua Kennedy
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

14 Brett Holman
- - - - - - - - - -

Uzbekistan

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

12 Ignatiy Nesterov - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Anvar Gafurov
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

3 Hayrulla Karimov - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Anzur Ismailov - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Sakhob Jurayev
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

4 Aziz Ibragimov - - - - - - - - - -

M

6 Jasur Hasanov - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Server Djeparov - - - - - - - - - -

M

9 Odil Ahmedov - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Timur Kapadze - - - - - - - - - -

F

10 Farhod Tadjiev - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Temur Juraev - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Vitali Denisov - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Islom Tuhtahujaev
- - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Ilkhomjon Anvarovich Suyunov - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Aziz Haydarov
- - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Solijev Anvar
- - - - - - - - - -

F

17 Shahboz Erkinov - - - - - - - - - -
Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.