Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
1
1
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
1
1
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
1
0
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
2
2
FT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
3
0
FT
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
2
0
FT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
1
FT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
2
0
FT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
2
5
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
2
2
FT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
3
0
FT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
3
2
FT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
4
3
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
2
1
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
3
0
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
0
2
FT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
LIVE 89'
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
0
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
1
1
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
3
2
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
0
1
LIVE 30'
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
0
2
FT
Game Details
Randers FC
Silkeborg IF
1
0
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
4
0
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Cali
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
Jan 5, 2014

Lowly Yzeure shock Lorient

Fourth-tier Yzeure produced an early shock in the Coupe de France last 32 with a 1-0 win over Ligue 1 side Lorient.

Yzeure players celebrate their shock Coupe de France victory over Lorient.
Yzeure players celebrate their shock Coupe de France victory over Lorient.

Cameroonian striker Steve Mbida scored the only goal in the 24th minute as Christian Gourcuff's side, who are unbeaten in eight league games, crashed out.

Yzeure's CFA rivals Monts d'Or Azergues also enjoyed an upset win, inspired by their former France international Ludovic Giuly.

The midfielder, who returned to his first amateur club after ending his professional career in 2011, gave the hosts a 55th-minute lead against Ligue 2 Istres at the stadium in Chasselay bearing his name.

Istres' Cheick Fanta-Mady Diarra forced extra time and ultimately penalties but MDA completed a notable upset when they won the shoot-out 3-2, after Bagaliy Dabo and Benjamin Mas both hit the crossbar for Istres.

Ligue 2 Dijon beat Aubagne on penalties after a 3-3 draw which saw them equalise in the last minute of both normal time and extra time.

Joia Nuno Da Costa put Aubagne ahead in the 15th minute and it was the 80th minute before Brian Babit levelled.

Brahim Dridi appeared to have given the hosts victory in the 87th minute, only for Ousseynou Cisse to hit back two minutes into injury time.

Thierry Batret's 114th-minute penalty was also in vain after a third equaliser from Florin Berenguer and the ensuing shoot-out finished 5-4 in Dijon's favour.

Lens required a comeback in the final 10 minutes to see off CFA side Avranches 3-1.

The Mont-St-Michel minnows led through Steven Creac'h (53) but Lens turned the game around through Adamo Coulibaly (81), Deme N'Diaye (84) and a late own goal from Romain Cabon.

Angers were another team to win on penalties, 6-5 over Chambly after a 1-1 draw, while Cercle Athletique Bastia beat La Roche-sur-Yon 3-0 with all the goals coming in extra time.

Pierre Ruffaut scored twice in Moulins' 6-1 win over Magny Renaissance, Niort won 4-1 at Epinal and Caen beat Pontarlier 3-1.

St Etienne's match at Cannes and the game between Jura Sud and Creteil were both postponed.

In the pick of the later kick-offs, Rennes won their all-Ligue 1 tie against Valenciennes 8-7 on penalties after a 1-1 draw.

Mathieu Dossevi drew the visitors level after Julien Feret's penalty gave Rennes the lead, but defender Gary Kagelmacher missed with Valenciennes' first attempt in the shoot-out.

Nelson Oliveira's miss set up sudden death and it was 7-7 after eight penalties each, before Marco Da Silva hit the crossbar and Tiemoue Bakayoko won it for Rennes.

Toulouse needed a stoppage-time strike from Martin Braithwaite to edge past lowly Romorantin 2-1.

Adrien Regattin's opener was cancelled out in the 86th minute by Audrick Linord but there was heartbreak for the CFA side as Danish striker Braithwaite scored in the 94th minute.

Sochaux had a more comfortable evening, winning 3-0 at Bressuire. Papa Camara scored twice to add to Sanjin Prcic's opener.

Third-tier Boulogne beat Beauvais 3-1 with an Alhassane Keita brace and CFA pair Plabennec and Concarneau had 1-0 wins away to Les Herbiers and Poissy respectively.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.