Previous
Juventus
Malmo FF
2
0
FT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Atletico Madrid
3
2
FT
Game Details
Liverpool
Ludogorets Razgrad
2
1
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
FC Basel
5
1
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Bayer Leverkusen
1
0
FT
Game Details
Benfica
Zenit St Petersburg
0
2
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal
2
0
FT
Game Details
Galatasaray
Anderlecht
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Bournemouth
Leeds United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
0
2
FT
Game Details
Blackpool
Watford
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brentford
Norwich City
0
3
FT
Game Details
Cardiff City
Middlesbrough
0
1
FT
Game Details
Charlton Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Wigan Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bolton Wanderers
Rotherham United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Reading
Millwall
3
2
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Sheffield United
2
3
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Crawley Town
0
0
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Peterborough United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
2
FT
Game Details
Notts County
Leyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bristol City
0
3
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Chesterfield
3
3
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Walsall
4
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Coventry City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Oldham Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Crewe Alexandra
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
Bury
Stevenage
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Exeter City
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Southend United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
1
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Hartlepool United
5
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Accrington Stanley
3
1
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Wycombe Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
0
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Carlisle United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Newport County
0
0
FT
Game Details
York City
Luton Town
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Braintree Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
AFC Telford United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton Town
3
1
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Southport
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dartford
Dover
2
1
FT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Forest Green Rovers
2
2
FT
Game Details
Halifax
Grimsby Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Altrincham
4
0
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Gateshead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Torquay United
Woking
1
0
FT
Game Details
Welling
Lincoln City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Barnet
Wrexham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Waterhouse
DC United
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Chorrillo FC
3
0
FT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Olimpia
4
2
FT
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Cerro Porteño
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Caracas F.C.
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Deportivo Cali
2
2
LIVE 90' +4'
Leg 1
Game Details
Guadalajara
Tijuana
2
0
FT
Game Details
Mérida
Atlante
1
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
2
1
FT
Game Details
Celaya
Necaxa
0
2
FT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Zacatepec
2
0
FT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Mineros de Zacatecas
2
1
FT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
2
3
FT
Game Details
Toluca
UNAM
2
2
FT
Game Details
América Mineiro
Bragantino
0
2
FT
Game Details
Avaí
Sampaio Correa-MA
3
2
FT
Game Details
Goianiense
América RN
2
0
FT
Game Details
Náutico
Joinville
1
2
FT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Ceará
0
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Boa MG
1
1
FT
Game Details
ABC
AA Ponte Preta
0
2
FT
Game Details
Icasa
Vila Nova-GO
0
1
FT
Game Details
Luverdense
Santa Cruz FC
2
1
FT
Game Details
Oeste
CR Vasco da Gama
1
1
FT
Game Details
Al Hilal
Al-Ain
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Amazulu
Postp
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
Maritzburg Utd
Postp
Game Details
Next
May 30, 2014

2014 World Cup: Daily Schedule

ESPN platforms will be the home of the 2014 FIFA World Cup, find out where you can get all the action.

All 64 World Cup matches will be televised live on ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 and WatchESPN (all times ET):

Group play

Thursday, June 12

4 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Friday, June 13

Noon: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14

Noon: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)

6 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

9 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15

Noon: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)

3 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

Monday, June 16

Noon: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17

Noon: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18

Noon: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19

Noon: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Friday, June 20

Noon: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

Lionel Messi
Lionel Messi

Saturday, June 21

Noon: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22

Noon: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

3 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Monday, June 23

Noon: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)

Noon: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24

Noon: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Noon: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25

Noon: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Noon: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 26

Noon: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Noon: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)


Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

Noon: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

4 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Sunday, June 29

Noon: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Monday, June 30

Noon: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1

Noon: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)


Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5

Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)

4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)


Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

Wednesday, July 9

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)


Third-place game

Saturday, July 12

4 p.m.: Semifinal losers at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)


Final

Sunday, July 13

4 p.m.: Semifinal winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.