Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
2
3
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
1
1
FT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
0
5
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
4
1
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
3
0
FT
Game Details
Getafe
Valencia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Wrexham
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spezia
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Clermont Foot
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Krasnodar
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Torpedo Moscow
Dinamo Moscow
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Trabzonspor
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Besiktas
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
San Lorenzo
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Guarini A. Franco
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Huracán
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Fénix
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Kashima Antlers
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Urawa Red Diamonds
5:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Tokushima Vortis
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Kawasaki Frontale
6:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
May 30, 2014

2014 World Cup: Daily Schedule

ESPN platforms will be the home of the 2014 FIFA World Cup, find out where you can get all the action.

All 64 World Cup matches will be televised live on ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 and WatchESPN (all times ET):

Group play

Thursday, June 12

4 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Friday, June 13

Noon: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14

Noon: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)

6 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

9 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15

Noon: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)

3 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

Monday, June 16

Noon: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17

Noon: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18

Noon: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19

Noon: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Friday, June 20

Noon: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

Lionel Messi
Lionel Messi

Saturday, June 21

Noon: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22

Noon: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

3 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Monday, June 23

Noon: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)

Noon: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24

Noon: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Noon: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25

Noon: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Noon: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 26

Noon: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Noon: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)


Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

Noon: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

4 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Sunday, June 29

Noon: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Monday, June 30

Noon: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1

Noon: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)


Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5

Noon: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)

4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)


Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

Wednesday, July 9

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)


Third-place game

Saturday, July 12

4 p.m.: Semifinal losers at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)


Final

Sunday, July 13

4 p.m.: Semifinal winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.