UEFA Champions League
Previous
Aktobe Lento
Dinamo Tbilisi
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Ventspils
Malmo FF
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rabotnicki Kometal
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
NK Maribor
Zrinjski Mostar
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
St Patricks
Legia Warsaw
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
FC Aarau
FC Sion Sitten
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Thun
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose
Chicago
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Carolina RailHawks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Bolívar
10:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Instituto de Córdoba
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Defensa y Justicia
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Avaí
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
ABC
Novo Hamburgo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Botafogo da Paraiba
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Sport Huancayo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
Postp
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
Postp
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Postp
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
Postp
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
4
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol
5
2
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds
0
2
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight
3
3
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Portland Thorns FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
ESPN FC Posted by ESPN staff
Jun 11, 2014

World Cup: 32 Teams in 32 Days

Get ready for the 2014 World Cup with 32 great facts about all 32 teams who will be in Brazil.

In the days building up the start of the World Cup. ESPN FC profiles each of the 32 participants and assesses their chances of success in Brazil.

May 11: Algeria
May 12: Australia
May 13: Bosnia and Herzegovina
May 14: Mexico
May 15: Iran
May 16: France
May 17: Costa Rica
May 18: Greece
May 19: Germany
May 20: Cameroon
May 21: Portugal
May 22: Russia
May 23: Ivory Coast
May 24: Honduras
May 25: Croatia
May 26: Switzerland
May 27: Uruguay
May 28: Ecuador
May 29: Nigeria
May 30: Japan
May 31: Chile
June 1: Belgium
June 2: South Korea
June 3: Ghana
June 4: Italy
June 5: USA
June 6: Netherlands
June 7: Colombia
June 8: England
June 9: Argentina
June 10: Spain
June 11: Brazil

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.