Previous
Apoel Nicosia
Real Madrid
7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Tottenham Hotspur
ESPN3 7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Manchester City
Feyenoord Rotterdam
ESPN3 7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Napoli
Shakhtar Donetsk
ESPN3 7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Liverpool
ESPN3 7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
NK Maribor
ESPN3 5:00 PM UTC
Game Details
AS Monaco
RB Leipzig
ESPN3 7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Aston Villa
Sunderland
7:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Columbus Crew SC
Toronto FC
ESPN3 1:00 AM UTC Nov 22, 2017
Leg 1
Game Details
Houston Dynamo
Seattle Sounders FC
3:00 AM UTC Nov 22, 2017
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion
Stoke CityStoke City
2
2
FT
Game Details
ESPN FC  By Dale Johnson

European league champions and European qualification 2016-17

A comprehensive list of all the possible European qualifiers and relegated teams across the major leagues.

PREMIER LEAGUE
Champions League: Chelsea (champions), Tottenham Hotspur, Manchester City; Manchester United (as Europa League winners, also EFL Cup winners)
Champions League final qualifying round: Liverpool
Europa League group stage: Arsenal (FA Cup winners)
Europa League third qualifying round: Everton
Relegated: Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Hull City
Promoted to top flight: Brighton & Hove Albion, Newcastle United, Huddersfield Town

LA LIGA:
Champions League: Real Madrid (champions, also Champions League winners), Barcelona (also Copa del Rey winners), Atletico Madrid
Champions League final qualifying round: Sevilla
Europa League group stage: Villarreal, Real Sociedad 
Europa League third qualifying round:  Athletic Bilbao
Relegated: Osasuna, Granada, Sporting Gijon
Promoted to top flight: Levante, Girona, Getafe

BUNDESLIGA:
Champions League: Bayern Munich (champions), Leipzig, Borussia Dortmund (also DFB Pokal winners)
Champions League final qualifying round: TSG Hoffenheim
Europa League group stage: Cologne, Hertha Berlin
Europa League third qualifying round: SC Freiburg
Relegated: Darmstadt, Ingolstadt
Promoted to top flight: VfB Stuttgart, Hannover

SERIE A:
Champions League: Juventus (champions, also Coppa Italia winners), Roma
Champions League final qualifying round: Napoli
Europa League group stage: Lazio, Atalanta
Europa League third qualifying round: AC Milan
Relegated: Pescara, Palermo, Empoli
Promoted to top flight: SPAL, Hellas Verona, Benevento

LIGUE 1:
Champions League: Monaco (champions), Paris Saint-Germain (also Coupe de France and Coupe de la Ligue winners)
Champions League third qualifying round: Nice
Europa League group stage: Lyon
Europa League third qualifying round: Marseille, Bordeaux
Relegated: Bastia, Nancy, Lorient
Promoted to top flight: Strasbourg, Amiens, Troyes

EREDIVISIE:
Champions League: Feyenoord
Champions League third qualifying round: Ajax
Europa League group stage: Vitesse (KNVB Beker winners)
Europa League third qualifying round: PSV Eindhoven
Europa League second qualifying round: FC Utrecht
Relegated: Go Ahead Eagles, NEC
Promoted to top flight: VVV-Venlo, NAC Breda

Vitesse lifted their first-ever major silverware by winning this season's KNVB Beker.

PRIMEIRA LIGA:
Champions League: Benfica (champions, also Cup winners), FC Porto
Champions League final qualifying round: Sporting CP
Europa League group stage: Vitoria de Guimaraes
Europa League third qualifying round: Braga, Maritimo
Relegated: Nacional, Arouca
Promoted to top flight: Portimonense, Desportivo das Aves

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE:
Champions League: Spartak Moscow (champions)
Champions League third qualifying round: CSKA Moscow
Europa League group stage: Lokomotiv Moscow (Russian Cup winners)
Europa League third qualifying round: Zenit Saint Petersburg, Krasnodar
Relegated: Tom Tomsk, Krylia Sovetov Samara, Orenburg
Promoted to top flight: Dynamo Moscow, Tosno, SKA-Khabarovsk

UKRAINIAN PREMIER LEAGUE:
Champions League: Shakhtar Donetsk (champions, also Ukraine Cup winners)
Champions League third qualifying round: Dynamo Kiev
Europa League group stage: Zorya Luhansk
Europa League third qualifying round: Olimpik Donetsk, FC Oleksandriya 
Relegated: Volyn Lutsk, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Promoted to top flight: Illichivets Mariupol, Desna Chernihiv 

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP:
Champions League second qualifying round: Celtic (champions, also Scottish Cup and Scottish League Cup winners)
Europa League second qualifying round: Aberdeen
Europa League first qualifying round: Rangers, St Johnstone
Relegated: Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Promoted to top flight: Hibernian

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.